Active
Property Photos
4205 Arch Street
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 4205 Arch Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

Address: 4205 Arch Street, TAMPA, FL 33607

Description

Contemporary single family home located in the highly sought after Westshore area of Tampa. This beautifully constructed residence offers 4 bedrooms + loft, 3 full bathrooms, a 2 car garage, covered lanai, and private fenced backyard. The gourmet kitchen is a true chefs delight, featuring expansive quartz countertops, custom wood cabinetry with soft close hinges, pendant lighting, and a full suite of BOSCH stainless steel appliances, including a built in convection oven, microwave, cooktop, exhaust hood, and refrigerator. Designed with entertaining in mind, the home showcases an open concept layout, soaring ceilings, and upgraded flooring throughout. The first floor features a full bedroom and bathroom, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs you will find 3 additional bedrooms, a spacious loft, and a dedicated utility/laundry room complete with SAMSUNG washer and dryer. The primary suite is generously sized and features an enormous walk in closet complete with custom built in organizers. The spa inspired primary bathroom offers dual sink quartz vanities, an expansive glass enclosed shower, and a custom garden tub. You will not find any carpet in this home only upgraded finishes and modern design elements throughout. Ideally situated in an ultra convenient South Tampa/Westshore location close to everything: Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, Hyde Park, SOHO, Midtown, International Plaza, Westshore Plaza, Bayshore Boulevard, Rocky Point, Riverwalk, Ybor City, the Straz Center, the Hard Rock, Tampa General Hospital, Moffitt Cancer Center, and major highways including I 275, I 75, and I 4.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506303 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4205 Arch Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3259
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2590.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-29-18-3JE-000004-00022.1
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3502 Lincoln Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33607
$5,400.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

3502 Lincoln Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offered as a FULLY FURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL, available June 2026. This spacious residence features a flexible layout that comfortably accommodates multiple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521906
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Dolinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Grady Avenue 6, TAMPA, FL 33607
$6,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2511 Grady Avenue 6 More Like This

Experience sophisticated city living in this exceptional modern townhome located in the highly desirable Westshore Village community. Ideally situated in one of Tampas most convenient areas, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910864
  2. Provided by MY HOME INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zana Dobrilovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Saint John Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$4,950.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

2926 Saint John Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! This rare and spacious 5 bedroom home is perfectly situated just minutes from the best of Tampa. Located in the heart of the city, you are less than 2 miles from Midtown and Raymond Ja

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499989
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 N Grady Ave  5, Tampa, FL 33607
$4,950.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2511 N Grady Ave 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern design and upscale living in these all block, 4 story townhomes located in the heart of Tampas bustling Westshore District. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507049
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 N Grady Ave  5, TAMPA, FL 33607
$4,950.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2511 N Grady Ave 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507049
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1509 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$6,000.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

1509 Chestnut Street New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction corner unit townhome located in the highly desirable **West River Townhomes community in Tampa. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507499
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin