Active
Property Photos
2511 N Grady Ave  5
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 2511 N Grady Ave  5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,950

Address: 2511 N Grady Ave 5, TAMPA, FL 33607

Description

Discover the perfect blend of modern design and upscale living in these all block, 4 story townhomes located in the heart of Tampas bustling Westshore District. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, and 2 half bath townhome offers both style and functionality. Step inside and experience the elegance of engineered wood flooring on the stairs and main living area, complemented by large, high impact windows that bathe the home in natural light. The gourmet kitchen, complete with a gas stove, high end finishes, and a tankless water heater, makes cooking a pleasure. The first floor features a flexible bedroom or office space with a full bathroom and ample closet storage. On the second floor, high ceilings and an open concept layout create a seamless flow between the kitchen, living, and dining areas, enhanced by designer lighting and modern fans. The third floor hosts a spacious Main Suite with custom closets and a spa like bathroom, along with an additional bedroom and full bath. The bonus fourth floor leads to a private rooftop deck with breathtaking views of Tampa the perfect spot for relaxation or entertaining. This townhome also offers the convenience of a 2 car garage, custom closets throughout, and high end window treatments for a polished finish. Community amenities include a Miami style heated pool with cabanas, an outdoor kitchen, a cozy fire pit, and a private dog park for your furry friends. Enjoy unparalleled proximity to Tampa International Airport, International Plaza, Raymond James Stadium, and a wide selection of world class restaurants. Plus, commuting to downtown Tampa or St. Petersburg is a breeze. Dont miss out on this opportunity to live in one of Tampa's most sought after locations. Schedule your tour today and make this modern townhome your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507049 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2511 N Grady Ave 5
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $4,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2982.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Dickenson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Elite Management
  • Association Phone: 8138542414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-29-18-B00-000000-00005.0
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3502 Lincoln Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33607
$5,400.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

3502 Lincoln Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offered as a FULLY FURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL, available June 2026. This spacious residence features a flexible layout that comfortably accommodates multiple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521906
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Dolinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Arch Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$4,800.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

2723 Arch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, furnished and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot in a prime Tampa location. This home features an open concept layout with plenty of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484339
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Saint John Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$4,950.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

2926 Saint John Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! This rare and spacious 5 bedroom home is perfectly situated just minutes from the best of Tampa. Located in the heart of the city, you are less than 2 miles from Midtown and Raymond Ja

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499989
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 N Grady Ave  5, Tampa, FL 33607
$4,950.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2511 N Grady Ave 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern design and upscale living in these all block, 4 story townhomes located in the heart of Tampas bustling Westshore District. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507049
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4205 Arch Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$5,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4205 Arch Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Contemporary single family home located in the highly sought after Westshore area of Tampa. This beautifully constructed residence offers 4 bedrooms + loft, 3 full bathrooms, a 2 car garage, covered l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506303
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Justin Silver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin