Active
Property Photos
2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  1. Image 1 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  2. Image 2 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  3. Image 3 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  4. Image 4 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  5. Image 5 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  6. Image 6 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  7. Image 7 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  8. Image 8 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  9. Image 9 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  10. Image 10 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  11. Image 11 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  12. Image 12 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  13. Image 13 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  14. Image 14 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  15. Image 15 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  16. Image 16 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  17. Image 17 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  18. Image 18 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  19. Image 19 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  20. Image 20 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  21. Image 21 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  22. Image 22 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  23. Image 23 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  24. Image 24 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  25. Image 25 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  26. Image 26 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  27. Image 27 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  28. Image 28 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  29. Image 29 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  30. Image 30 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  31. Image 31 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  32. Image 32 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  33. Image 33 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  34. Image 34 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  35. Image 35 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  36. Image 36 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  37. Image 37 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  38. Image 38 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  39. Image 39 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  40. Image 40 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  41. Image 41 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  42. Image 42 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  43. Image 43 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  44. Image 44 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  45. Image 45 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  46. Image 46 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  47. Image 47 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  48. Image 48 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  49. Image 49 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  50. Image 50 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  51. Image 51 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  52. Image 52 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  53. Image 53 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  54. Image 54 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  55. Image 55 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  56. Image 56 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  57. Image 57 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  58. Image 58 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  59. Image 59 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  60. Image 60 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  61. Image 61 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  62. Image 62 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  63. Image 63 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  64. Image 64 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  65. Image 65 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  66. Image 66 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  67. Image 67 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  68. Image 68 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  69. Image 69 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  70. Image 70 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  71. Image 71 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  72. Image 72 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  73. Image 73 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  74. Image 74 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  75. Image 75 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  76. Image 76 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  77. Image 77 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  78. Image 78 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  79. Image 79 of 79 For 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

Address: 2208 Myrtle Vista Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Talk about stunning! Welcome to this exceptional home located at 2208 Myrtle Vista Court in the highly sought after Renaissance area of Sun City Center. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal impresses with beautiful native landscaping, a tile roof, stacked stone accents, and a charming front screened entry accented with a color changing choice architectural lighting system for evening ambiance. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private office/den, dining room, and a 2 car garage. The split bedroom floor plan provides maximum privacy, with each bedroom positioned on its own corner of the home and convenient access to a full bathperfect for guests and everyday living. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring two walk in closets and a spa like en suite bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The kitchen is a chefs dream, boasting 42 solid cherry cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a natural gas cooktop, granite countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. A curved breakfast bar creates the perfect gathering space for entertaining, while the eat in kitchen area offers tranquil views of the pool and golf course beyond. Situated on the 6th hole of the Renaissance Golf Course, the outdoor living space is nothing short of extraordinary. Step into your own private tropical oasis featuring a saltwater pool and spa with a waterfall feature, lush palm trees within the screened lanai, and custom painted wall murals that create a truly unique ambiance. Additional highlights include custom architectural lanai and backyard lighting, a bluetooth surround sound system (new 2025), a private putting green, multiple seating areas, and a spacious covered lanaiideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Enjoy fresh lemons and limes right from your own trees. Inside, elegant touches such as plantation shutters and coffered ceilings in the dining room and primary bedroom enhance the homes refined character. The oversized laundry room offers ample cabinetry for added storage. This home also features a fully paid off solar panel system for energy efficiency, along with a reverse osmosis system for added convenience. New systems include HVAC/Ductwork (2026 w/10yr warranty); Solar System warranty to 2044; Hot water heater (2020); custom child pool safety fence (2026). The monthly HOA fee of $180 includes lawn mowing and fertilization, as well as Spectrum cable and internet. As a resident of Renaissance, youll enjoy access to exclusive amenities including a private clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, spa, restaurant, banquet facilities, and golf. In addition, Sun City Center offers an abundance of clubs, activities, and social opportunities. Live the lifestyle youve been dreaming ofwhether its golf, relaxation, or vibrant community living, its all right here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2208 Myrtle Vista Court
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3099
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2296.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sun City Center Community Assoc/Bourdeaux HOA
  • Association Phone: 614-353-5222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 262 PHASE II LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-62B-000000-00004.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3908 Gaviota Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$615,000.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

3908 Gaviota Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY NO BACKYARD NEIGHBORS Tucked inside the tranquil and golf cart friendly community of La Paloma Village, this home offers the kind of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469302
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Vista Verde Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$569,900.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

915 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED & IMPECCABLY MAINTAINED, this pool home sits on a large corner lot in La Palomasouthern Hillsborough Countys quietest luxury pocket. The light filled Windsor floor plan features s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473475
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 View Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$548,000.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

2106 View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! This pool home with spa features breathtaking water views. Located on a quiet cul de sac in the popular neighborhood of caloosa country club estates, this well maintained 3/2. 5 home is on a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Neal Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10039 Smarty Jones Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$699,888.00 ($125.97 / sqft )

10039 Smarty Jones Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Check out this fabulous home featuring a spacious and functional floor plan with a POOL and peaceful WATER view. This 2 story home offers over 4,000 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a ME

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480417
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Svetlana Shackleford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Gaviota Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$559,900.00 ($164.48 / sqft )

3730 Gaviota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REFINED, RELAXED & COMPLETELY AT HOME. Nestled in La Paloma, a quiet pocket of southern Hillsborough County known for its space, privacy, and golf course lifestyle, this home is set upon a spacious qu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498328
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$579,900.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

9817 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home with Conservation and Lake Dont miss the opportunity to view this rare gema 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom upgraded home with an office area. Combining luxury, space, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503237
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin