Active
Property Photos
913 Candlebrook Lane
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 913 Candlebrook Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 913 Candlebrook Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa located in the heart of brooksville! Offering abundant natural light, and added privacy, this desirable end unit also features a charming front porch, a rare side yard, and no hoa giving you the freedom to truly enjoy your property. Step inside to find a brand new remodeled kitchen showcasing shaker style wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a tiled backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The eat in kitchen and breakfast bar flow seamlessly into the dining and living room combo, creating a bright, open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Throughout the home, you'll love the clean, modern feel with neutral tones, along with elegant plantation shutters that enhance both style and privacy. The living area opens through french doors to the lanai, blending indoor and outdoor living perfectly. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with modern finishes, including glass door tiled showers and luxurious rain showerheads for a spa like experience. This home is truly move in ready. Enjoy outdoor living on the huge back patio, complete with a storage shed for all your extras perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Centrally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and historic downtown brooksville, this home offers both convenience and comfort. No hoa
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 913 Candlebrook Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1096.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrot Middle
  • School Elementary: Moton Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CANDLELIGHT VILLAGE UNIT 4 LOT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R28-222-19-1556-0000-0500
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: CITY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7504 Mia Vine Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$259,000.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

7504 Mia Vine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Denali II's elongated foyer impresses upon entry. Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen that overlooks the great room and outside patio. The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360666
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Holley Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$269,999.00 ($140.41 / sqft )

609 Holley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 609 Holley Street! A stunningly refreshed block home that blends modern comfort with timeless Brooksville charm! Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizer, or investor seeking strong rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1923 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440232
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mika Rotunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10166 Foley Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$265,000.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

10166 Foley Street More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street in the heart of Brooksville, this solid 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage is move in ready and waiting for its next chapter. No HOA. No CDD fees. Just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504919
  2. Provided by HEART OF FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Moonlight Lane 1, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$224,900.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

821 Moonlight Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Well Established Candlelight Village Community in the Heart of Brooksville. Built in 1984 this solid Ranch Style stucture is Concrete Block and Stucco. This is the Perfect Base to Build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506225
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact James Thomas, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7690 Gordon Loop, Brooksville, FL 34601
$264,000.00 ($140.13 / sqft )

7690 Gordon Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated double wide manufactured home on over half an acre with NO HOA, NO CDD, and NOT in a Flood Zone! Located at 7690 Gordon Loop, Brooksville, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851896
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin