Active
Property Photos
6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the highly desirable Verde Vista North Condo community! This beautifully maintained GROUND FLOOR 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning golf course views from the private patio, spacious great room, and relaxing primary suite all located in a NON FLOOD ZONE (X500) for added peace of mind and value. Featuring an open concept floor plan, this light and bright condo seamlessly blends comfort and functionality. The spacious great room flows effortlessly into the dining area and eat in kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday Florida living. Beautiful tile and wood vinyl flooring throughout add warmth and style to the home. The primary suite features peaceful golf course views, a large walk in closet, and a beautifully designed bathroom with dual sinks. The second bedroom includes its own private en suite, ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. A dedicated study/work area provides additional space for a home office or reading nook. Additional upgrades include a BRAND NEW washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit, plenty of storage, and abundant parking for residents and guests. The affordable monthly HOA fee is only $644.37 and covers Cable TV, Internet, Water, Sewer, Trash, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Maintenance, Community Pool, Pool Maintenance, Security, Escrow Reserves Fund, and On Site Management making ownership simple and convenient. Enjoy resort style amenities including: Heated pool & hot tub Clubhouse Bike rack area Car wash station Beautifully maintained grounds. Perfectly located just steps to the beach and minutes from the iconic The Don CeSar, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, this condo offers the ultimate beach lifestyle with convenience and charm. Excellent opportunity for full time living, seasonal use, or investment property this income producing unit is investor friendly and move in ready. Whether youre searching for the perfect beach area primary residence, winter retreat, or income producing investment property, this rare ground floor opportunity checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Florida lifestyle buyers dream about before this coastal gem is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6181 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 112
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 644.37
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prof Bayway Mgmt /Douglas Higley
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA VERDE NORTH CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 112 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94475-002-1120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 112
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: 0430 CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$394,000.00 ($474.70 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Rare opportunity for waterfront unit allowing short term rental (STR). This gorgeous waterfront community offers three day minimum rental. One of the only communities that legally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253569
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tamra Camilleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00

5200 Brittany Drive S 1110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this fabulous spacious corner unit, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 55+ water front luxury living. Breathtaking gulf of america views and sunsets from just about entire home. This unit is be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8335381
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$324,900.00 ($365.06 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Island Life! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with many updates close to the beach! This unit includes updated kitchen, bathrooms, serene golf course views, impact resistant windows/sliders. reserved

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369909
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Mike Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a second home? Are you a snowbird? or do you want to move full time. This fully furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Baths Condo with brand new hurricane windows and sliding glass door, (May 2026) along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Brun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$330,000.00 ($288.21 / sqft )

6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Isla Del Sol offers a relaxed, turnkey opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This corner unit features a practical split bedroom layout and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379497
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Lanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views in Isla Del Sol Island Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your serene island retreat in the highly sought after Isla Del Sol community! This spacious and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384629
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Brittany Drive S 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,900.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

5108 Brittany Drive S 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This END UNIT with sweeping views of the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, The Tierra Verde Bridge leading you to Fort De Soto State Park and the view of St Pete Beach & The Gulf Of America

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405150
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$398,900.00 ($379.91 / sqft )

6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy modern condominium with sensational sunsets, lots of windows, and a prime corner location offering water and golf course views in premium waterfront building. Wood cabinets, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407236
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nancy Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin