Active
Property Photos
908 Flora Street
  1. Image 1 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
  2. Image 2 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
  3. Image 3 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
  4. Image 4 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
  5. Image 5 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
  6. Image 6 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
  7. Image 7 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
  8. Image 8 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
  9. Image 9 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
  10. Image 10 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
  11. Image 11 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
  12. Image 12 of 12 For 908 Flora Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695

Address: 908 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house is located just 2 minutes off of I 275 for an easy commute to anywhere in the Tampa area. The home has a large backyard that is fenced in, a screened back porch, a 1 car garage, washer dryer hookups, a small bonus room off of the garage, etc. The house has been recently painted and has brand new carpet going in the bedrooms. In addition to the garage, there is a large storage shed in the backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507096 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 908 Flora Street
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 890.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-4JK-000000-00011.0
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8309 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,775.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8309 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a fenced yard and an array of upgrades. The home boasts new ceramic tile flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3537639
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Maurice Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Crenshaw Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,875.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1024 Crenshaw Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Includes water and trash as well as washer and dryer (in the unit). This downstairs duplex home has been completely renovated and has 2 beds and 1 bath plus a bonus room (potential 3rd bedroom) with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427937
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Richard Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8305 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Home with Fenced Yard Available Now! Welcome home to this freshly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in a convenient and established Tampa neighborhood. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450019
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Tampa Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

8510 Tampa Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT SPACIOUS 2/1 DUPLEX | PRIME TAMPA LOCATION Introducing a remarkable opportunity in the heart of Tampawhere comfort, convenience, and style come together in this stunning upstairs duplex uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454900
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Albert Medina, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Humphrey Street C, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1502 Humphrey Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a bright and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479224
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Humphrey  D, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1503 Humphrey D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479601
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479605
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street D, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479608
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Humphrey Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1505 Humphrey Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479612
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin