Active
Property Photos
6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

Address: 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

Second floor condo in the Vista Verde community, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,070 sq ft of living space. Open living and dining room combo, well laid out kitchen with white cabinetry, dark countertops and full appliances including cooktop, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, range, dryer and washer, tile & vinyl flooring throughout and built in closets. Community offers amenities such as a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts and golf community access. The association covers 24 hour guard, cable TV, internet, exterior and grounds maintenance, pool maintenance, sewer, trash, and water making for a low maintenance lifestyle. Located minutes from the water with views of the Intracoastal and easy access to downtown St. Petersburg, this is a solid option for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property with a one week minimum lease. Whether you're looking for a lock and leave lifestyle or a foothold in one of Tampa Bay's most desirable zip codes, this one is worth a look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 256
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: VISTA VERDE UNIT 1 CONDO BLDG 7B, UNIT 256
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94471-072-2560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 256
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$394,000.00 ($474.70 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Rare opportunity for waterfront unit allowing short term rental (STR). This gorgeous waterfront community offers three day minimum rental. One of the only communities that legally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253569
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tamra Camilleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00

5200 Brittany Drive S 1110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this fabulous spacious corner unit, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 55+ water front luxury living. Breathtaking gulf of america views and sunsets from just about entire home. This unit is be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8335381
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$324,900.00 ($365.06 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Island Life! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with many updates close to the beach! This unit includes updated kitchen, bathrooms, serene golf course views, impact resistant windows/sliders. reserved

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369909
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Mike Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a second home? Are you a snowbird? or do you want to move full time. This fully furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Baths Condo with brand new hurricane windows and sliding glass door, (May 2026) along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Brun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$330,000.00 ($288.21 / sqft )

6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Isla Del Sol offers a relaxed, turnkey opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This corner unit features a practical split bedroom layout and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379497
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Lanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views in Isla Del Sol Island Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your serene island retreat in the highly sought after Isla Del Sol community! This spacious and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384629
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Brittany Drive S 908, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,900.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

5108 Brittany Drive S 908 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This END UNIT with sweeping views of the Sunshine Skyway Bridge, The Tierra Verde Bridge leading you to Fort De Soto State Park and the view of St Pete Beach & The Gulf Of America

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405150
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$398,900.00 ($379.91 / sqft )

6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy modern condominium with sensational sunsets, lots of windows, and a prime corner location offering water and golf course views in premium waterfront building. Wood cabinets, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407236
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nancy Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin