Active
Property Photos
3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL". Seasonal Rate is $4,500 per month plus tax. Enjoy your Florida stay in this luxurious, totally updated ground floor condo in Grand Bay of Punta Gorda Isles with a fantastic view of Sailboat Turning Basin. High ceilings, Granite counters, Wood cabinets, covered parking with storage space. Deeded dock #1 for larger boat and Sailboat access to Charlotte Harbor. Elegantly furnished. Expanded kitchen with breakfast nook and snack bar. Separate laundry room. Screened tiled lanai with a panoramic view and a heated pool also overlooks the water. The Lanai has a desirable Eastern exposure which gives morning sun and afternoon shade for your Maximum comfort. 12% taxes apply for all rentals of 6 months or less.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7229527 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212
  • Viewed: 300
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1477.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Parcel Number: 412213737007
  • Unit Number: 212
  • View: Water
  • Views: 300
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Tripoli Boulevard 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,200.00

3800 Tripoli Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM. SEASONAL RATE (Jan to April) $4,200. Nov & Dec 3,500 per month. Off season $2,000 per month. Available 4/1/2026. Fantastic location and floor plan in the Villas of Burnt Store

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7415238
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00

3334 Purple Martin Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL This premier GRAND BAY condo is sure to leave you breathless with its beautiful view of the large sailboat turning basin. Bring your boat as you have a private deeded doc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7423791
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lewis Circle 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

215 Lewis Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500.00 PER MONTH. LocationLocation Location! Walking distance to Fishermans Village, Isles Yacht Club, Gilchrist Park, Historic Downtown Punta Gorda M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7447255
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Lewis Circle 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

219 Lewis Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. Available 06/01/2026. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500/ month. Turnkey furnished. LOCATION! LOCATION! Centrally located close to Fishermans Village and Isles Yacht Club. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7454729
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lewis Circle 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

215 Lewis Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500 PER MONTH. Turnkey furnished. Available 04/01/2026. LOCATION! LOCATION! Centrally located close to Fishermans Village and Isles Yacht Club. Built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7454919
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1530 San Marino Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1530 San Marino Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront view pool home! Escape the cold winters in this charming waterfront retreat, your next home away from home. Upon entering, you'll find a cozy sitting area to the right, leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495247
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Blvd  9323, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

93 Vivante Blvd 9323 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027!! Million Dollar View! Start enjoying resort style living in this beautiful, tastefully appointed, FULLY FURNISHED, waterfront, 3 bedroom, 2 and half bath 2nd floor unit in the exclusiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7497801
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Harvey Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,995.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

327 Harvey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL Modern Downtown Punta Gorda Retreat. Discover this ultra modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and heated pool, located in the heart of Punta Gorda's Historic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501284
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2736 Magdalina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$5,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2736 Magdalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and inviting waterfront pool home on the water in warm Punta Gorda Isles, Florida. This home has three expansive bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms; the primary bedroom has an ensuite and walk ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518564
  2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Kinard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Crescent Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

149 Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A Waterfront Sanctuary Where Every Sunrise Feels Like a Promise Discover a seasonal escape where luxury meets the romance of true waterfront living. This totally updated coastal haven offers premium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519483
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin