Active
Property Photos
149 Crescent Drive
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 149 Crescent Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 149 Crescent Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

A Waterfront Sanctuary Where Every Sunrise Feels Like a Promise Discover a seasonal escape where luxury meets the romance of true waterfront living. This totally updated coastal haven offers premium sailboat access, placing you in Charlotte Harborand onward to the Gulf of Mexicoin just minutes. Set along 87 feet of shimmering water frontage, the home captures mesmerizing intersecting canal views, creating a backdrop that feels like poetry in motion. A classic 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage residence, this retreat has been reimagined with thoughtful upgrades: a designer metal roof, new A/C, tinted double pane windows, and accordion storm shutters for peace of mind. Inside, the gourmet kitchen shines with new cabinetry, modern appliances, and warm natural light. Both the primary and guest baths have been beautifully updated, and TVs in every room ensure comfort throughout your stay. Step into the screened in lanai, where tranquil breezes and expansive water views invite you to linger. A 30 foot concrete dock and 10,000 lb boatlift make this a boaters paradiseyour gateway to open water adventures, sunset cruises, and quiet mornings afloat. Located in a quiet, deed restricted boating community, the home is just moments from historic Downtown Punta Gorda, the Yacht Club, Fishermens Village, waterfront parks, dining, entertainment, and year round community events. The best of Southwest Florida livingand its world famous Gulf beachesawaits just a short drive away. A rare offering in a premier location. Dont miss your chance to experience this extraordinary seasonal retreat. Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7519483 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 149 Crescent Drive
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1896.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412211454002
  • View: Water
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

3334 Purple Martin Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL". Seasonal Rate is $4,500 per month plus tax. Enjoy your Florida stay in this luxurious, totally updated ground floor condo in Grand Bay of Punta Gorda Isles with a fant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7229527
  2. Provided by Thomas Ryan Real Estate Manage
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Tripoli Boulevard 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,200.00

3800 Tripoli Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM. SEASONAL RATE (Jan to April) $4,200. Nov & Dec 3,500 per month. Off season $2,000 per month. Available 4/1/2026. Fantastic location and floor plan in the Villas of Burnt Store

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7415238
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00

3334 Purple Martin Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL This premier GRAND BAY condo is sure to leave you breathless with its beautiful view of the large sailboat turning basin. Bring your boat as you have a private deeded doc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7423791
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lewis Circle 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

215 Lewis Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500.00 PER MONTH. LocationLocation Location! Walking distance to Fishermans Village, Isles Yacht Club, Gilchrist Park, Historic Downtown Punta Gorda M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7447255
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Lewis Circle 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

219 Lewis Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. Available 06/01/2026. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500/ month. Turnkey furnished. LOCATION! LOCATION! Centrally located close to Fishermans Village and Isles Yacht Club. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7454729
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lewis Circle 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

215 Lewis Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500 PER MONTH. Turnkey furnished. Available 04/01/2026. LOCATION! LOCATION! Centrally located close to Fishermans Village and Isles Yacht Club. Built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7454919
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1530 San Marino Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1530 San Marino Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront view pool home! Escape the cold winters in this charming waterfront retreat, your next home away from home. Upon entering, you'll find a cozy sitting area to the right, leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495247
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Blvd  9323, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

93 Vivante Blvd 9323 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027!! Million Dollar View! Start enjoying resort style living in this beautiful, tastefully appointed, FULLY FURNISHED, waterfront, 3 bedroom, 2 and half bath 2nd floor unit in the exclusiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7497801
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Harvey Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,995.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

327 Harvey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL Modern Downtown Punta Gorda Retreat. Discover this ultra modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and heated pool, located in the heart of Punta Gorda's Historic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501284
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2736 Magdalina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$5,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2736 Magdalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and inviting waterfront pool home on the water in warm Punta Gorda Isles, Florida. This home has three expansive bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms; the primary bedroom has an ensuite and walk ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518564
  2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Kinard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin