Active
Property Photos
4340 Lagg Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 4340 Lagg Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

Address: 4340 Lagg Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33901

Description

$5,000 IN CONCESSIONS TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS "Motivated Seller" Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room, offering endless possibilities! The third bedroom, currently set up as an office, can easily be converted back to a bedroom, creating a flexible space for your needs. Recent upgrades include a 2022 AC, newer roof, and a brand new water heater, ensuring comfort and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a new back porch deck overlooking a lush, tropical oasis backyard, complete with fresh fencing for privacy. For those with an RV or boat, a 240 RV hook up, concrete parking slab, and double driveway make storage a breeze. Inside, the updated kitchen shines with newer appliances, including a refrigerator. Conveniently located close to shopping, schools, beaches, and downtown, this home combines modern amenities with a prime location. Dont miss the chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7512445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4340 Lagg Avenue
  • Viewed: 307
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL TERRACE SUB BLK 1 PB 10 PG 58 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33901 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-44-24-P3-01501.0100
  • Views: 307
  • Zoning Code: RS-7
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1466 Park Shore Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$275,000.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

1466 Park Shore Cir 3 More Like This

Tucked beside the gated McGregor Reserve, the charming Hamlet community offers a peaceful setting filled with mature trees and scenic walking paths. Low HOA Fees! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018135
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Morgan Thordin
  4. (239) 275-5500
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 1st St 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$250,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

2080 1st St 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Absolutely stunning 2 story townhome in the City Homes of High Point Place. There are designer touches throughout including crown molding, custom paint treatments, and so much more;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025494
  2. Provided by Riverside Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Tara Molloy
  4. (239) 313-5544
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Park Shore Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$255,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

1406 Park Shore Cir 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in pristine condition! Featuring a spacious quartz island countertop, stunning flooring, and modern design, this home offers both style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002187
  2. Provided by Vesta Realty LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. (786) 202-3634
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Lazio Way 401, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$255,000.00 ($113.94 / sqft )

4390 Lazio Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Matera. This hidden gem of a community is one of a kind. With only 102 very well maintained units and a beautiful community pool, Matera is sure to check every box on your list. Convenientl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016069
  2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Trevor Moore
  4. (239) 489-1100
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4381 Lazio Way 502, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$259,998.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

4381 Lazio Way 502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Matera a rare opportunity to own in one of the areas most exclusive and well kept communities. With just 102 meticulously maintained residences and a resort style pool, Matera offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017980
  2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
  3. Contact Joey Fumero-Manso
  4. (239) 491-2430
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4361 Lazio Way 903, FORT MYERS, FL 33901
$257,700.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

4361 Lazio Way 903 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location! Huge price reduced price for a quick sale. Beautiful townhouse with tile flooring on the first floor and wood flooring on the second floor. New A/C, water heater, and roof,so peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018187
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact Tania Cardoso
  4. (239) 561-5645
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin