Active
Property Photos
357 Lenoir Street Nw
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 357 Lenoir Street Nw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 357 Lenoir Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

Description

Stop in and discover all this beautifully updated port charlotte home has to offer. Fresh paint inside and out, giving it a crisp, modern feel from the moment you arrive. Newer luxury vinyl plank (lvp) flooring enhances the main living area for both style and durability. Newer air conditioner (with balance of a 5 year parts warranty), roof, water heater, and electric panel all replaced in 2021 for peace of mind. Sliding glass doors replaced 2020. Garage door replaced in 2019. Newer plantation shutters and blinds installed 2024. No flooding here during past hurricanes. New underground power, water and newly connected sewer (special assessment has been paid in full). There are 2 very spacious bedrooms with walk in closets. Updated bathroom with new vanity, tile, and soft close glass shower door. Updated kitchen with newer tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Oversized 1 car garage with laundry area (washer and dryer included). Screen enclosed lanai overlooking the fenced back yard. New 12x16 concrete pad in the back yard that makes a great area for bbqs. The home also comes with a termite warranty that can be assumed. Every detail has been taken care of, so you can simply move in and start enjoying your new space. Whether you're relaxing in the spacious living area or entertaining guests, you'll appreciate the thoughtful updates throughout. Seller is offering $2,000 credit towards buyer's closing costs with an acceptable offer! Located in the heart of port charlotte, youre a short drive to shopping, dining, parks, boat ramps, tennis, pickleball, farmers markets, golfing and sandy gulf beaches. Contact us now to arrange a showing and see for yourself the comfort and style this port charlotte gem has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7517214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 357 Lenoir Street Nw
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1466
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 190
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 008 0145 0005 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC8 BLK145 LT5 225/101 680/727 746/833 804/103UNDIV 1/2 INT EH 1254/526 DC4792/1281-NDS 4792/1282 E5029/1994
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402220431005
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4461 Cunningham Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$235,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

4461 Cunningham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Knocking! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath, pool home is centrally located across the street from waterfront homes, is less than 20 minutes from several boat launches, and all Charlotte County amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513981
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Larry Efstathiades
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Haleybury Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$215,000.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

819 Haleybury Street Nw More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, perfectly situated in a centrally located area of Port Charlotte. Offering comfort, convenience, and though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518590
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 Midnight Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$180,000.00 ($61.79 / sqft )

2027 Midnight Street Foreclosure More Like This

Auction Property. Investor opportunity in Port Charlotte! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home sits on a spacious 10,000 sqft lot and offers approximately 1,184 sq ft of living space, providing a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519325
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Barbour Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$230,000.00 ($96.56 / sqft )

1107 Barbour Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

So much potential with this 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home with oversized garage located in a lovely established Port Charlotte neighborhood! This home offers strong fundamentals with many high cost impro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Back
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2499 Lake View Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$229,900.00 ($84.52 / sqft )

2499 Lake View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover comfort and value in this affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home designed for easy living located in Port Charlotte. NO HOA FEES!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521615
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4437 Wynkoop Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$239,000.00 ($104.64 / sqft )

4437 Wynkoop Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WOW! New Price! 4437 Wynkoop is an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with 1,489 sq ft and plenty of room to live, work, and relax. The flexible floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522073
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$229,900.00 ($99.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment Spacious two bedroom, two bath, double car garage. Ready for a new owner. New Roof, New Air Conditioner System all replaced in 2024. Interior was painted also. Inside laundry o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darlene Rains
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19909 Midway Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$229,900.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

19909 Midway Boulevard More Like This

Your perfect florida retreat awaits bright, updated & move in ready! Welcome to 19909 midway blvd, where pride of ownership meets endless potential! This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522617
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$220,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA fees in this 2/2/1.5 car garage with 12x04 platform for washer, dryer, and water heater. Note the pass thru from the kitchen to the Family Rm. 4 Ceiling fans and tiled throughout. New roof in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524353
  2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Victoria Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$220,000.00 ($130.64 / sqft )

1140 Victoria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged. Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is a must see in desirable Port Charlotte! Enjoy peace of mind with a roof replaced in 2022 and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525289
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin