Active
Property Photos
1140 Victoria Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1140 Victoria Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,000

Address: 1140 Victoria Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

Description

Some photos have been virtually staged. Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is a must see in desirable Port Charlotte! Enjoy peace of mind with a roof replaced in 2022 and a brand new water heater installed in 2026. Inside, youll find fresh exterior paint and new flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern feel. The functional layout offers comfortable living spaces, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Best of all, theres no HOA, giving you added flexibility and freedom. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1140 Victoria Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1684
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1124.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 008 0199 0008 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC8 BLK199 LT 8 292/394 564/1409 625/2181 DC738/783 1541/89 AFF1541/1594 DC2545/734-PAR 4122/2126 5013/576
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402220156017
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1108 Ample Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$240,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1108 Ample Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice home with lots of updates Kitchen, Baths, Fans and update flooring to name a few. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is close to Shopping, Restaurant's, Medical facilities and entertainment. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513711
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sal Giuliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Cunningham Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$235,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

4461 Cunningham Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Knocking! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath, pool home is centrally located across the street from waterfront homes, is less than 20 minutes from several boat launches, and all Charlotte County amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513981
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Larry Efstathiades
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Haleybury Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$215,000.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

819 Haleybury Street Nw More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, perfectly situated in a centrally located area of Port Charlotte. Offering comfort, convenience, and though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518590
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Barbour Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$230,000.00 ($96.56 / sqft )

1107 Barbour Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

So much potential with this 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home with oversized garage located in a lovely established Port Charlotte neighborhood! This home offers strong fundamentals with many high cost impro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Back
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2499 Lake View Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$229,900.00 ($84.52 / sqft )

2499 Lake View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover comfort and value in this affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home designed for easy living located in Port Charlotte. NO HOA FEES!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521615
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4437 Wynkoop Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$239,000.00 ($104.64 / sqft )

4437 Wynkoop Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WOW! New Price! 4437 Wynkoop is an inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with 1,489 sq ft and plenty of room to live, work, and relax. The flexible floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522073
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$229,900.00 ($99.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment Spacious two bedroom, two bath, double car garage. Ready for a new owner. New Roof, New Air Conditioner System all replaced in 2024. Interior was painted also. Inside laundry o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darlene Rains
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Frizzell Lane Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$249,900.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

1361 Frizzell Lane Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a quiet Port Charlotte neighborhood, offering comfort and a peaceful natural setting. Inside, youll find a well appointed kitchen and two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523873
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Red Oak Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$264,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1353 Red Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Welcome to your new home in the sought after gated community of Heritage Oak Park! Surrounded by native oak trees and winding streets, this neighborhood offers a peaceful, country lik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523885
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Leisure Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$254,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

2084 Leisure Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2084 Leisure Street in Port Charlotte a well maintained home with important updates already in place. Recent improvements include a new roof in 2021, new A/C in 2022, and fresh exterior pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523982
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin