Active
Property Photos
149 Long Meadow Lane
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 149 Long Meadow Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 149 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

***GENTLY USED NEW HOME***FULLY TURNKEY*** UNDER BUILD COST*** Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable beach and golf community of Rotonda West! Built in 2024 as a vacation retreat, this barely lived in, TURNKEY, custom built 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful design at every turn. The coach lit driveway, shiplap accented exterior, and charming front porch with double door entry create an inviting first impression. Step inside to soaring volume ceilings, 8 foot interior doors, and elegant porcelain plank flooring throughout. The living room features a striking tray ceiling with recessed lighting, a 6 ceiling fan, and a 3 panel sliding glass door that opens gracefully to the 26 covered lanai, delivering the seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle Florida is known for. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen offers solid wood, soft close cabinetry, gorgeous granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and its own sliding glass door leading directly to the lanaian ideal layout that enhances natural light, flow, and convenience. Shiplap accents elevate the kitchen island, dining room, and primary bedroom, adding warmth and designer appeal. With open sightlines and direct pool access, this home is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Step outside to your private tropical oasis! The sparkling pool boasts an impressive 28 swimming length, and a pool heater ensures year round enjoyment. The expansive 45 full width paver deck overlooks a peaceful greenbeltan ideal setting for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. Built for longevity and peace of mind by a reputable Florida builder, this home exceeds standards for strength and energy efficiency. Notable construction features include: Hip roof design for enhanced wind resistance and lower insurance costs Off ridge venting for improved storm protection Stem wall foundation construction for superior structural durability Impact windows and doors throughout . With its low maintenance design, minimal insurance costs, and low HOA fee, this property offers affordable luxury and stress free ownership. The oversized 2.5 car garage provides 565 sq. ft. of storage, a 10 ceiling height, and an 8 hurricane rated dooraccommodating and protecting larger vehicles with ease. At 1,700 sq. ft. under air, this home lives large thanks to its open concept layout and generous volume ceilings. Furniture and household wares are included, offering a truly turnkey opportunity. Located in the Long Meadow section of Rotonda West, residents enjoy access to 5 golf courses, a 165 acre park with an 8,000 sq. ft. community center, a country club restaurant, tennis courts, playground, community boat ramp with canal access, 3 miles of walking trails, a bike path, and 26 miles of freshwater canals and waterwaysall for just $190 annually. Perfectly positioned between Boca Grande and Englewood beaches, this stunning home, combines quality construction, comfort, and offers endless opportunities for outdoor recreation and the perfect coastal Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7517536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 149 Long Meadow Lane
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Butterfly 2.5 car
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Holding Tank, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RLM 000 0000 0147 ROTONDA WEST LONG MEADOW LT 147 965/1697 2177/1003 2682/2093 3457/363 3768/476 3991/2032
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412024184001
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$549,900.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

1091 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**New Year, New Price!!** Welcome to 1091 Rotonda Circle, a Beautiful Waterfront Pool home that perfectly blends style and comfort. This spacious residence features a highly sought after open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 April Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

159 April Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Crown Jewel of Rotonda Heights where elevated design meets effortless Florida luxury. Purchased new just after construction completion

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522285
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522770
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  3. Contact Vadim Sizov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$575,000.00 ($176.87 / sqft )

974 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined florida living in this beautifully maintained golf course pool home located in the desirable community of rotonda west. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524744
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Tee View Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$619,900.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

72 Tee View Road New Construction More Like This

Move in ready | brand new construction | pool home | impact glass | 3 car garage | low hoa. From the moment you arrive, this exceptional home makes a statementfeaturing a coach lit driveway, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

289 Long Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury with this striking contemporary residence. This home is a seamless blend of style, comfort, and sophistication designed to impress at every turn. From the moment you enter, na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688262
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin