Active
Property Photos
240 Lewis Circle 513
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 240 Lewis Circle 513
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 240 Lewis Circle 513, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to the desirable community of Sea Isles in Punta Gorda Isles! This fully updated FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom 2 bath condominium has been well maintained and is being offered TURNKEY! The open and inviting floor plan is filled with natural light, creating an ideal space for everyday living or entertaining guests. The well appointed kitchen features granite countertops, plenty of cabinets for storage, and opens up to the living room and beyond to your screened in lanai. The primary suite enjoys private access to the lanai from your spacious bedroom, a walk in closet, and leads to your remodeled bathroom with a walk in shower. The two guest bedrooms and guest bathroom allow plenty of space for your guests. All bedrooms have ceiling fans and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The screened in tiled lanai has a storage unit for convenience. Enjoy boating? This unit comes with assigned boat dock #513 featuring a 14,000 pound Golden boat lift, providing quick and easy boating access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexicoperfect for avid boaters! Enjoy the freedom to be on the water within minutes, whether for fishing, cruising, or sunset excursions. The space can accommodate a 30 foot boat! Water and electric are available at the dock. This condo comes with 1 covered carport! Other in unit upgrades include: Storm Smart roll down hurricane screens, hurricane rated windows, a new electric panel, and several appliances with transferrable warranties. This beautiful community offers a heated in ground swimming pool, completely renovated in 2023, featuring two geothermal heating/cooling pumps to keep the temperature comfortable year round! New metal roofs have been installed on all buildings and carports. All buildings, stairways, and walkways were painted in November of 2025. Located in a well maintained waterfront community, this unit offers a peaceful setting while remaining close to downtown Punta Gorda, Fishermens Village, waterfront parks, dining, shopping, and golf. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property delivers the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7519586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 Lewis Circle 513
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1483
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1483.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jordan Fitzpatrick, CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SIC 005 0000 0037 SEA ISLES PH 5 UN 37 AKA UNIT 513 AS PER OR3364/1882 1017/1384 2338/587 3731/781 DC3731/768-GNM AFF3731/781 3731/781 4220/348
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212708038
  • Unit Number: 513
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Purple Martin Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

3228 Purple Martin Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMNT TURNKEY!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is TURNKEY. The interior is smartly decorated with a touch of coastal colors. The exterior and new roof were done in 2023. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498842
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

197 Tropicana Drive 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 sq. ft. Ground Floor Villa, offering a picturesque lake front water view in the sought after Tarpon Cove. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den villa is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502138
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Jamaica Way 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,700.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

1801 Jamaica Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely spacious condo in beautiful punta gorda isles. This 2 bed/ 2. 5 bath condo features over 1900 square feet of living and harbor views as well as canal views. With an open floor plan the formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503577
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR, END UNIT CONDO W/FULL HARBOR VIEW & GORGEOUS SUNSETS! Are you looking for a waterfront home w/spectacular water views? Consider this 2 bed/2 bath, top floor, end unit condo at Points West i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Vivante Boulevard 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($180.26 / sqft )

90 Vivante Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit with breathtaking lake views, 2 deeded parking spots, private storage, and luxury resort amenities florida living at its finest! Step into comfort, style, and ease in this stunning second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510945
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 204 More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated condo in the gated community of Vivante, Punta Gordas premier address for Resort Style Living. Style, comfort, and functionality blend seamlessly to create the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514064
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin