Active
Property Photos
3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $362,000

Address: 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

WATERFRONT CONDO IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES WITH DEEDED DOCK Discover refined coastal living in this beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY, first floor waterfront condo in Grand Bay where you'll find a boating friendly lifestyle with sailboat access to Charlotte Harbor and a wide canal basin view right outside your door. Complex is located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles. With relaxing canal views and thoughtful upgrades, the unit boasts move in ready comfort, style, andmost importantlylong term financial stability thanks to a fully funded HOA. In a market where many associations face rising insurance costs and underfunded reserves, Grand Bay stands out as a community that has already done the hard work. Inside, the condo features an open layout with 10 foot ceilings, tray ceiling details, crown molding, and 8 foot doors. Diagonal set ceramic tile runs through the main living areas while the bedrooms have Berber carpeting. Sliding glass doors bring in natural light and connect the great room to the screened lanai extending the living space outdoors. The kitchen is well laid out and functional with raised panel cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a decorative mosaic tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar accented by pendant lighting. A dining area and closet pantry complete the kitchen. The split bedroom layout provides privacy for owners and guests. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes a tray ceiling, water views, walk out access to the lanai and an en suite bath with dual sinks, a corner tub, and a separate shower plus an oversized walk in closet w/custom overhead storage. A full laundry area is located within the unit. The condo is offered turnkey furnished and move in ready, making it easy to start enjoying the waterfront lifestyle right away, simply bring your clothes and toothbrush and you're home. Step out onto the screened lanai and take in the canal basin view with desirable southeastern exposurecolorful sunrises, bright mornings, comfortable afternoons, and a relaxing backdrop throughout the day. Boaters will appreciate the deeded dock (#22) just steps from the unit, complete with an 8,000 lb boat lift and an aluminum walk around platform. Enjoy sailboat access to Charlotte Harbor from your backyard. Unit has impact resistant doors and windows for peace of mind. A new tile roof was installed in 2024. Additional features include deeded covered parking space and storage unit. Grand Bay is well maintained and financially stable, offering reasonable monthly fees. Association is pet and leasing friendly. Residents enjoy an in ground, heated pool surrounded by a brick paver deck and BBQ area that overlooks the canal basinan ideal place to relax or gather after a day on the water. Located just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda, Fishermens Village, waterfront parks, dining, and shopping, this condo delivers the convenience of condo living paired with a true boating lifestyle. Schedule an appointment today. You won't be disappointed. Pontoon boat on lift at dock #22 is for sale separately/negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7521757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $362,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Mgmt - Bruce Gibson
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRB 000 0000 0215 GRAND BAY CONDOMINIUM UN 215 2651/754&BS-22&PS-11&SU-6 3772/1983 3958/1916
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213737009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 215
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great package for the price! Includes dock & boat lift! Boaters, your tropical adventure awaits! Turn the key and go play for the day as you sail away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Jamaica Way 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,700.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

1801 Jamaica Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely spacious condo in beautiful punta gorda isles. This 2 bed/ 2. 5 bath condo features over 1900 square feet of living and harbor views as well as canal views. With an open floor plan the formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503577
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

93 Vivante Boulevard 9325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503834
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Purple Martin Drive 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$345,000.00 ($216.98 / sqft )

3216 Purple Martin Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a waterfront lifestyle designed for relaxation, beauty, and effortless coastal living. Come explore all this beautiful top floor end unit wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$354,900.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED BOAT SLIP! Seller is offering Buyer $5,000 in allowances for repairs at closing. This spacious end unit, partially furnished condo offers breathtaking canal and pool views from the screened b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: C7506330
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510438
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Marion Avenue 1203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$359,000.00 ($217.97 / sqft )

900 Marion Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and scenery. This gated community is nestled directly on the wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Amber Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 More Like This

END UNIT W/SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF CHARLOTTE HARBOR AT POINTS WEST CONDO IN PGI Enjoy front row seats to breathtaking sunsets over Charlotte Harbor from this 2 bed/2 bath, end unit condo in the waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 235, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$339,900.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR END UNIT IN POINTS WEST W/FULL HARBOR VIEW, PRIVATE GARAGE & STUNNING SUNSETS Enjoy front row seats to vibrant sunsets, boating activity, and wildlife from this updated, 3 bed/2 bath, top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$379,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome to Punta Gorda, Florida, Discover the best of coastal living in this beautiful top floor condominium located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin