Active
Property Photos
705 Harding Lane
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 705 Harding Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $368,000

Address: 705 Harding Lane, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936

Description

City water sets this well located 3 bedroom, 3 bath home apart, offering a valuable and sought after feature in Lehigh Acres. Situated just off Lee Boulevard, the property enjoys a highly convenient central location with quick access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. The home features an open and functional layout with a spacious living area, a versatile den ideal for a home office or flex space, and an outdoor kitchen perfect for enjoying Florida living. Whether youre a first time buyer, growing family, or looking for a centrally located home with easy access to everything in Lehigh Acres. This property is a great opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7521903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 705 Harding Lane
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $368,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2155
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LEELAND HEIGHTS UNIT 4 BLK.23 PB 12 PG 54 LOTS 14 + 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33936 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-44-27-L4-00023.0140
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Jefferson Avenue 1, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$380,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

814 Jefferson Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, buyer's financing fell through. Beautiful spacious Lehigh home available for sale. Home has over 2100 square feet with living room, formal dining room and separate family room. Hug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545629
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Dylcia Cornelious
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Leeland Heights Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$374,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

2901 Leeland Heights Blvd New Construction More Like This

Discover your perfect home in this stunning new construction, a single family residence set on a spacious 1/4 acre lot. This beautiful house features three bedrooms plus a versatile den, ideal for a h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224059819
  2. Provided by Casamagna Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Arosemena
  4. 954-659-1709
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Jefferson Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$380,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

814 Jefferson Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224063035
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Dylcia Cornelious
  4. (539) 323-2883
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Cleveland Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$420,000.00 ($67.39 / sqft )

321 Cleveland Ave Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a potential Short Sale AS IS. This expansive 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Pool Home with Detached Building and Endless Possibilities located in the heart of Lehigh Acres. This impressive 5 bedroom, 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224094847
  2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
  3. Contact Kevin McCauley
  4. (239) 281-2265
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Cleveland Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$395,000.00 ($100.61 / sqft )

315 Cleveland Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price drop for quick sale. Extra large home on an Acre land in fast growing Lehigh Acres. Far from city noise and traffic, yet close to shopping, school and SW Florida International Airport wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225044083
  2. Provided by Cyrus International Realty Cor
  3. Contact Mohsen Cyrus
  4. (239) 738-9600
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 599 Genevieve Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$429,000.00 ($162.81 / sqft )

599 Genevieve Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living with this beautifully designed home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus a private mother in law suitecomplete with a full bathroom and direct access to the exquisite pool area.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225057639
  2. Provided by Kingdom Realty Services LLC
  3. Contact Celia Castillo
  4. (239) 234-5614
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9160 Leatherwood Loop, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$410,705.00 ($170.28 / sqft )

9160 Leatherwood Loop New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This single story home offers versatile living, with an open design among the dining room, kitchen and family room, which lea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012305
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Silent Lake Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$399,990.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

274 Silent Lake Dr New Construction More Like This

Introducing our first ever Wakefield floorplan, coming soon to Whispering Lakes! Estimated for June/July completion, but available to secure today with SPECIAL INCENTIVES and a LOWER INTEREST RATE opp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012919
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Silent Lake Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$334,990.00 ($124.25 / sqft )

250 Silent Lake Dr New Construction More Like This

CENTEX New Construction! Enjoy our most popular McNair floorplan at an incredible value with limited time SPECIAL RATES AND INCENTIVES available now. Impact windows and all appliances included. Live l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014006
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11645 Savanna Lakes Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$370,297.00 ($121.77 / sqft )

11645 Savanna Lakes Blvd New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Nestled in the tropical paradise of Southwest Florida, Savanna Lakes is a master planned com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3041 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018271
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin