Active
Property Photos
1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  1. Image 1 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  2. Image 2 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  3. Image 3 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  4. Image 4 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  5. Image 5 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  6. Image 6 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  7. Image 7 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  8. Image 8 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  9. Image 9 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  10. Image 10 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  11. Image 11 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  12. Image 12 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  13. Image 13 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  14. Image 14 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  15. Image 15 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  16. Image 16 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  17. Image 17 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  18. Image 18 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  19. Image 19 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  20. Image 20 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  21. Image 21 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  22. Image 22 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  23. Image 23 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  24. Image 24 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  25. Image 25 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  26. Image 26 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  27. Image 27 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  28. Image 28 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  29. Image 29 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  30. Image 30 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  31. Image 31 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  32. Image 32 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  33. Image 33 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  34. Image 34 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  35. Image 35 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  36. Image 36 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  37. Image 37 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  38. Image 38 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  39. Image 39 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  40. Image 40 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  41. Image 41 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  42. Image 42 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  43. Image 43 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  44. Image 44 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  45. Image 45 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  46. Image 46 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  47. Image 47 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  48. Image 48 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  49. Image 49 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  50. Image 50 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  51. Image 51 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  52. Image 52 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  53. Image 53 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  54. Image 54 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  55. Image 55 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  56. Image 56 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  57. Image 57 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  58. Image 58 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  59. Image 59 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  60. Image 60 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  61. Image 61 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  62. Image 62 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  63. Image 63 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  64. Image 64 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  65. Image 65 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  66. Image 66 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  67. Image 67 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  68. Image 68 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  69. Image 69 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  70. Image 70 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  71. Image 71 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  72. Image 72 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  73. Image 73 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  74. Image 74 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  75. Image 75 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  76. Image 76 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  77. Image 77 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  78. Image 78 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  79. Image 79 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  80. Image 80 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  81. Image 81 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  82. Image 82 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  83. Image 83 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  84. Image 84 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  85. Image 85 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  86. Image 86 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  87. Image 87 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  88. Image 88 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  89. Image 89 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  90. Image 90 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  91. Image 91 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  92. Image 92 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  93. Image 93 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  94. Image 94 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  95. Image 95 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  96. Image 96 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  97. Image 97 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  98. Image 98 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  99. Image 99 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  100. Image 100 of 100 For 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

Address: 1602 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

Description

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of The Hammocks at Westport. This BETTER THAN NEW home has countless upgrades not included on other homes including epoxy garage floor, wrought iron fenced in backyard, window treatments, upgraded light fixtures, ceilings fans, built in cabinetry in the laundry room and primary closet plus the most stunning pantry setup that you will ever find in this price range! Dont be fooled by lower tier builds, this Christopher Alan Home stands apart from others and is sure to impress! IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS will keep your home well protected and your insurance low! NOT in a flood zone, meticulously maintained, and well cared for! Upon arriving you will be greeted by the stunning curb appeal, mature landscaping, and attractive open porch. Once inside you will find an open layout with unique touches throughout the home. The custom kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, rattan pendant lighting, and once you open the pantry, youll be shocked at how amazing it is! The living room and dining room are large enough to accommodate friends and family alike, while there is a screened in lanai that gives you the perfect spot to watch the sunset from. The primary suite is well sized with custom closet storage, double vanity, walk in shower, and plenty of room. On the opposite side of the home, youll find both guest bedrooms, with large closets, and the guest bathroom with a shower/tub combo and quartz vanity sink. The low HOA fee includes landscaping for a maintenance free lifestyle letting you worry less about upkeep and more about enjoying your new home. Westport offers scenic walking trails along with convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the Charlotte Sports Park. Not to mention Centennial Park and the massive swimming pool nearby as well. Plus, just a few minutes further north and youll be able to enjoy everything offered at Wellen Park, Downtown Wellen, Cool Today Park. Ask your agent for the fully interactive 3D tour and prepare to fall in love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7522384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palm
  • Builder Name: Christopher Alan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1535.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hammocks
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HWP 003 0000 0045 HAMMOCKS AT WEST PORT PHASE 3 LOT 45 5022/29 3341368
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402112251545
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1932 Isles Road, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
$335,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

1932 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Isles of Westport where everyday living feels like a getaway! Located at 1932 West Isles Rd in Port Charlotte, this fun and stylish 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers just under 1,9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149985
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$352,990.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

193 Santa Fe Street New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN PORT CHARLOTTE! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523121
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Jacobs Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,000.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

2225 Jacobs Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction with high ceilings and luxury finishes at an incredible value! This beautiful home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and inside laundry, built with nice el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524622
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$397,110.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

16319 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525790
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$335,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

1932 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 2022 built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home in the highly desirable West Port communitylocated directly across from the Charlotte Sports Park, the Spring Training hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Jen Roach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1842 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,500.00 ($126.54 / sqft )

1842 Isles Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a home that blends style, space, and smart upgradesthis 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with 1,862 heated sq ft is nestled in a peaceful, well maintained community with a private backyard r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689029
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact David Haller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin