Active
Property Photos
255 End Drive 3306
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 255 End Drive 3306
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 255 End Drive 3306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully maintained residence with amazing pond views offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being sold completely TURNKEY! The unit features a bright, open floor plan with generous living and dining spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The well appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, plus a pass through window to the living room. The primary suite offers a large bedroom with private lanai access, a walk in closet PLUS a built in closet, and leads to your ensuite bathroom. The bathroom has dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a separate soaking tub. The two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for guests or a home office. Sip your morning coffee on the private lanai while enjoying the gentle cross breeze. Each building has two elevators. Under building parking is included with one dedicated spot, #306. Additional parking is available outside. There is also an ample size storage unit included in the parking area! Fountain Court provides an unmatched lifestyle with a heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, game room, library, outdoor grills, and a social clubhouse. Whether you're seeking a permanent home or a seasonal escape, youre just minutes from the vibrant dining, boating, and parks of historic downtown Punta Gorda.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 255 End Drive 3306
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FNC 003 0000 3306 FOUNTAIN COURT BLDG 3 UNIT 3306 2318/539
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412307751059
  • Unit Number: 3306
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Purple Martin Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

3228 Purple Martin Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMNT TURNKEY!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is TURNKEY. The interior is smartly decorated with a touch of coastal colors. The exterior and new roof were done in 2023. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498842
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

197 Tropicana Drive 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 sq. ft. Ground Floor Villa, offering a picturesque lake front water view in the sought after Tarpon Cove. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den villa is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502138
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Jamaica Way 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,700.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

1801 Jamaica Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely spacious condo in beautiful punta gorda isles. This 2 bed/ 2. 5 bath condo features over 1900 square feet of living and harbor views as well as canal views. With an open floor plan the formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503577
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR, END UNIT CONDO W/FULL HARBOR VIEW & GORGEOUS SUNSETS! Are you looking for a waterfront home w/spectacular water views? Consider this 2 bed/2 bath, top floor, end unit condo at Points West i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Purple Martin Drive 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$345,000.00 ($216.98 / sqft )

3216 Purple Martin Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a waterfront lifestyle designed for relaxation, beauty, and effortless coastal living. Come explore all this beautiful top floor end unit wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Vivante Boulevard 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($180.26 / sqft )

90 Vivante Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit with breathtaking lake views, 2 deeded parking spots, private storage, and luxury resort amenities florida living at its finest! Step into comfort, style, and ease in this stunning second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510945
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin