Active
Property Photos
1770 Kilruss Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 1770 Kilruss Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 1770 Kilruss Drive, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

BEST LAKE VIEWS IN WATERFORD! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home located in friendly gated community! New A/C and pool cage in 2025, pool resurfaced in 2021 and roof was replaced in 2019. Meticulously maintained home features 2,176 sf of living area, high ceilings, large windows for an abundance of natural light, formal dining area and formal living room with large pocketing slider to lanai. Light and bright kitchen offers granite counters and backsplash, center island, convenient pass thru window to lanai, closet pantry, casual dining area with aquarium window all overlooking family room with huge window to enjoy the lake views. Split floor plan provides privacy for all featuring generous primary suite with access to pool and private bath with dual vanities, jetted tub and walk in shower plus there are two guest bedrooms with extra storage above closets and separate full bath. Step outside to a covered lanai and 30 x 15 screened pool with outside half bath and true southern exposure so guests from the north can enjoy an abundance of Florida sunshine. Grounds are nicely landscaped for impeccable curb appeal. The Waterford Sports Club offers low HOA fees and includes clubhouse, fitness center, library, heated Olympic size pool, heated spa, tennis, serene park, social events plus yearly and seasonal memberships are available at the 27 hole Championship Golf Course. Great location with easy access to I 75 to commute north or south, restaurants, shopping, schools and a short drive to Venice beaches. Dont miss this opportunity! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1770 Kilruss Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3013
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2176.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2232.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Management of Venice/Barbara Fager
  • Association Phone: 941-408-7413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 175 TRACT K WATERFORD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0388030024
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11542 Blackfin Street, VENICE, FL 34292
$599,000.00 ($190.46 / sqft )

11542 Blackfin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HEATED POOL HOME WITH WATER VIEWS, OPEN LIVING SPACE, AND BEAUTIFUL OUTDOOR LIVING! This well maintained home features an inviting open floor plan with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522848
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Matthew Rhoden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Moon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$649,900.00 ($137.81 / sqft )

593 Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!! Welcome to your private slice of Old Florida paradise on the Myakka River! Situated on just under an acre, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath home includes den and Mother in law which of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4716 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142496
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nealey Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Deardon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$575,000.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

1146 Deardon Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Stop scrolling this is the one everyone in the neighborhood talks about. One of the best floor plans in the community just ask the neighbors. This custom built home offers nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Cam Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875965
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876346
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1878 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$635,999.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

1878 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter Stoneybrook at Venice, youll feel right at home. This sought after, master planned community offers an exceptional lifestyle for both families and those enjoying retirement.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4172 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145272
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christina Sexton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin