Active
Property Photos
469 Loma Linda
  1. Image 1 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  2. Image 2 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  3. Image 3 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  4. Image 4 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  5. Image 5 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  6. Image 6 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  7. Image 7 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  8. Image 8 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  9. Image 9 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  10. Image 10 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  11. Image 11 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  12. Image 12 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  13. Image 13 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  14. Image 14 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  15. Image 15 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  16. Image 16 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  17. Image 17 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  18. Image 18 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  19. Image 19 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  20. Image 20 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  21. Image 21 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  22. Image 22 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  23. Image 23 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  24. Image 24 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  25. Image 25 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  26. Image 26 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  27. Image 27 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  28. Image 28 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  29. Image 29 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  30. Image 30 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  31. Image 31 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  32. Image 32 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  33. Image 33 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  34. Image 34 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  35. Image 35 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  36. Image 36 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  37. Image 37 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  38. Image 38 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  39. Image 39 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  40. Image 40 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  41. Image 41 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  42. Image 42 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  43. Image 43 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  44. Image 44 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  45. Image 45 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  46. Image 46 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  47. Image 47 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  48. Image 48 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  49. Image 49 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  50. Image 50 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  51. Image 51 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  52. Image 52 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  53. Image 53 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  54. Image 54 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  55. Image 55 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  56. Image 56 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  57. Image 57 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  58. Image 58 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  59. Image 59 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  60. Image 60 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  61. Image 61 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  62. Image 62 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  63. Image 63 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  64. Image 64 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  65. Image 65 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  66. Image 66 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  67. Image 67 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  68. Image 68 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  69. Image 69 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  70. Image 70 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  71. Image 71 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  72. Image 72 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  73. Image 73 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  74. Image 74 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  75. Image 75 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  76. Image 76 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  77. Image 77 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  78. Image 78 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
  79. Image 79 of 79 For 469 Loma Linda
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

Address: 469 Loma Linda, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

Description

There is no shortage of activities in this community! Step into this lovely upgraded La Casa home, where natural light pours in through skylights and new windows, highlighting vaulted ceilings and luxury laminate flooring throughout. The spacious entryway welcomes you with a washer, dryer, desk, and a bright skylight overhead. Entertain in the elegant dining room with its built in hutch and sparkling new light fixture, or cook up a feast in the remodeled kitchen featuring abundant new cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy your morning coffee in the cozy morning room just off the kitchen. The inviting living room boasts a large screen TV and opens to the front porch, with a covered walkway leading to a glass enclosed Florida roomperfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The guest bedroom offers comfortable furnishings and a walk in closet, while the guest bath features a vanity, tub/shower, and skylight. Ample storage is found in the hall's upper and lower cabinets and linen chest. Retreat to the primary bedroom with its double walk in closet and unwind in the luxurious primary bath, complete with a double sink vanity, walk in shower, linen chest, and skylight. Additional highlights include a freshly repainted interior, a long carport leading to a screened lanai, a spacious 10' x 12' utility room with storage, a new roof over the walkway to the Florida room, and a covered golf cart parking spot. This home is filled with thoughtful upgrades and ready for you to move in and enjoy. La Casa provides our residents and guests the ultimate lifestyle on Florida's Gulf Coast, and is located between Sarasota and Fort Myers with boat access to the Gulf. La Casa is a quiet 55+ community of 974 home sites nestled among a variety of native trees. Spacious common grounds surround our eight lakes. Welcome To the Good Life! RECREATION, 2 Clubhouses, 2 Heated Pools and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: T3518604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 469 Loma Linda
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1636
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1636.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda Krout
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 843 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0791061843
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 186
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 502 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$146,000.00 ($58.07 / sqft )

502 Alvarado More Like This

Located in La Casa, one of North Ports most desirable 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,624 sq ft of well designed living space in a beautifully maintained, pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511895
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Compass Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$167,400.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

49 Compass Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Double lot! No neighbors on one side! Harbor isles gem! Elegant 2 bedroom double wide on double lot at cul de sac end! New roof & carport! Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516321
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lazy River Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$137,000.00 ($61.22 / sqft )

119 Lazy River Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517298
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Schooner Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$169,900.00 ($71.66 / sqft )

495 Schooner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lowest priced waterfront property on the market. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Dolphin in the premier 55+ gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519625
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6682 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$168,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

6682 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated manufactured home featuring a new metal roof and lanai. The home offers newer appliances and skylights throughout, filling the space with abundant natural light. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520140
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tania Suris Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Tortola Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$169,500.00 ($81.65 / sqft )

107 Tortola Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to lazy river village! One of the premiere (if not the best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of sarasota and charlotte counties! The best amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Imperial Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$150,000.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

772 Imperial Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A peaceful lakefront escape framed by spectacular sunset skies. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Imperial in the pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522005
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Cypress Run Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,900.00 ($64.84 / sqft )

324 Cypress Run Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained spacious double wide manufactured home located in a sought after owner owned, share own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Tine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$175,000.00 ($76.49 / sqft )

118 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525650
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$169,000.00 ($126.88 / sqft )

914 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside this captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem, where an open floor plan greets you. The remodeled kitchen shines with a pantry, a skylight that bathes the space in natural light, modern appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3521663
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin