Active
Property Photos
12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 12390 Wellen Golf St. #101 in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This first floor residence offers comfortable, maintenance free living with an open floor plan, spacious living area, and a well appointed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while the guest bedroom and second bathroom provide comfort and convenience for visitors. Enjoy relaxing views and the resort style lifestyle that Wellen Park Golf & Country Club is known for, including access to community amenities and beautifully maintained grounds. This property is offered as an annual rental for $3,200/month with a transferable golf membership, allowing tenants to enjoy the championship golf course and golf privileges. Without the transferable golf membership, the rental rate is $3,000/month. Experience the best of Florida living in a vibrant community just minutes from shopping, dining, and the attractions of Wellen Park and Venice.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6133447 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101
  • Viewed: 259
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 695
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1568.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management/Kate MacDonald
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0808151001
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 259
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 239 Hammock Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

239 Hammock Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

*** SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Fully furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Venice Gardens.. Just minutes away from local shops, restaurants, and beaches. Subject to 13% Florida lodging

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140554
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Silk Oak Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

700 Silk Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely pool home in the Lakes of Jacaranda with worry free floors and sparkling pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689191
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Southampton Lane 276, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

235 Southampton Lane 276 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds, this beautiful villa offers the perfect backdrop to your warm and sunny Florida escape. Located in the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this spacious three bedroom, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492395
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Cerromar Way N 16, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

314 Cerromar Way N 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

**seasonal** available for the months of jan and april 2027, rented feb and march 2027 **beautiful 2/2 villa available now** enjoy your private courtyard perfect for entertaining or just reading a bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517003
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23126 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

23126 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this beautifully appointed lakeside pool home located in the highly sought after Sarasota National community. Built in 2007 by Pulte, this thoughtfully designed s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524255
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Cerromar Way N 4, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,400.00

338 Cerromar Way N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE 2026 SEASON**Enjoy this attached villa in desired Augusta Villas at The Plantation Golf & Country Club. Property offers a split bedroom floor plan, screened lanai with a golf course view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 45.56 acres
  1. MLSID: N6112005
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 107, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 107 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 12440 Wellen Golf St., located in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained residence offers a b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133610
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17672 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

17672 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent in a private, gated golf and country club community. Located in a tranquil and secure environment, this spacious residence boasts an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  4. Approx. 7,223.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136330
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12685 Radiance Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12685 Radiance Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a prestigious, gated golf course country club community in Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,389.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136550
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Boracay Court 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

17560 Boracay Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living in the sought after Gated Golf Course Community in Wellen Park. This new condo is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom seasonal rental! This beautiful home features an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,294.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137372
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin