Active
Property Photos
618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

Address: 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

No Reasonable Offers Refused! Investor or just looking for that perfect Florida, home you found it! This lovely condo located In Bird Bay Village , features a coastal flare with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths.It is being sold turnkey. Second bedroom is a flex space that can also be used for living space. Very Bright and Airy with beautiful large tile throughout. Cute Kitchen with everything you need including a rolling work table with cabinet space, and stainless appliances. The Lanai overlooks the grounds and has a very peaceful vibe. Lots of amenities like an Olympic pool, Library, clubhouse, pickleball, shuffleboard, tennis and a fitness room. Sandpiper has low HOA fees, lowest in Bird Bay! Unit will be getting Brand New Hurricane Windows and they have been paid for by the seller. Bird Bay is located close to everything you would need or want. It is just off Venice Island where you can enjoy the Historical Downtown, Boating, Beaches, Shopping, Restaurants , The Theater and so much more. This unit is currently leased until 10/26.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6134713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 618 Bird Bay Drive S 202
  • Viewed: 289
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1018
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 589
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 940.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dellcor Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202 SANDPIPER BLDG 2 BIRD BAY VILLAGE UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0406162021
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 289
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 13, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,900.00 ($270.09 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 13 More Like This

Quiet 1 BR apt on Venice Island. 1 floor living. 4 blocks to Venice Beach. 2 blocks walk to town shops, restaurants, banks, post office. Parking at front door. Laundry on site. Great investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369227
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 8, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($279.44 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 8 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370354
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Base Avenue E 213, VENICE, FL 34285
$137,000.00 ($153.42 / sqft )

400 Base Avenue E 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS. Fully renovated Venice Island condo!! This cozy condo has been renovated extensively. The kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and custom ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137588
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Guild Drive 2, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,900.00 ($236.06 / sqft )

616 Guild Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living with Downtown Charm! Updated ground floor condo with a bonus room for guests or office. A 3 yr lease is currently signed and tenant is awaiting approval from condo association. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138019
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 White Pine Tree Road 5, VENICE, FL 34285
$149,000.00 ($103.47 / sqft )

624 White Pine Tree Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Investment Opportunity! This Ground floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with Florida room & Lanai in Bird Bay is ready for you to complete. What's been done for you: New Laminate Flooring, New Kitchen Counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.04 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139307
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Anthony Accardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Fenwick Drive 34, VENICE, FL 34285
$165,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

259 Fenwick Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"priced for quick sale". Remodeled kitchen, quartz countertops, modern cabinets and pass through bar. New carpet throughout the entire condo. Both bathrooms have new vanities with marble countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142710
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Linaburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Base Avenue E 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

320 Base Avenue E 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of paradise on beautiful venice island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and comfortable coastal li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143146
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Magda Couturier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Park Boulevard N 122, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($306.68 / sqft )

210 Park Boulevard N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy Condominium in the heart of Venice Island, located half way between Venice Public Beach and Historic Venice Downtown. This unit has been updated and tastefully decorated. Walk or bike an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143499
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Teresa Schab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Bird Bay Drive S 118, VENICE, FL 34285
$135,000.00 ($189.87 / sqft )

612 Bird Bay Drive S 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your easy slice of Paradise in Bird Bay Village. This beautifully maintained ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable Cardinal building offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143605
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Keller, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Base Avenue E 227, VENICE, FL 34285
$140,000.00 ($198.30 / sqft )

400 Base Avenue E 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the island lifestyle on Venice Island in the pet free Sentinel community, this residence offers low maintenance living with water and trash included in the association fees. Perfectly suited for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144039
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jody Callan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin