Active
Property Photos
3255 Beneva Road 102
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 3255 Beneva Road 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350

Address: 3255 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232

Description

Available to rent from 2 months to 6 months. $1995/month January thru April, and $1350/month for May thru December 2026. Beautifully decorated, fully turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in Village Brooke. Cozy kitchen sports stone countertops and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout! Stocked with everything you need, making this the perfect retreat! Enjoy a dip in the large community pool or socialize in the clubhouse complete with billiard table and kitchen. Community also includes shuffleboard and tennis courts. Just a few short miles to Siesta Key and Siesta Key Beach, the number one beach with white powdered sugar sand. Conveniently located in the center of Sarasota. Village Brooke is a smoke free community and there is no smoking allowed inside the unit or lanai as well. CURRENTLY AVAILABLE JUNE 23rd. The condo association requires 10 days for approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6135403 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3255 Beneva Road 102
  • Viewed: 265
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 876.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lighthouse Property Mgmt./Rene Crewell
  • Association Phone: 941-922-0141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0061052098
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 265
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1540 Glen Oaks Drive E B222, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,450.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1540 Glen Oaks Drive E B222 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community. Annual Rental. Applicants must be 55 years or older to qualify. Welcome to Glen Oaks, one of Sarasotas most desirable 55+ communities, offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687333
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Clarinda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,300.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

3412 Clarinda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath annual rental located in the heart of Pinecraft! This cozy and well maintained unit offers comfort and convenience just steps away from local favorites l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 416 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688808
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Viola Cashmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Bobby Jones Road 335, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,395.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

335 Bobby Jones Road 335 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished, surprisingly spacious one bedroom condo available through December 2025. Overlooking and directly adjacent to Bobby Jones Golf Course, this unique residence offers a bright, efficient la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689597
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1959 Toucan Way 207, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,595.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1959 Toucan Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Headline MOVE IN SPECIAL: $500 off 1st month rent if lease date is within 30 days of application 2 Bedroom Furnished Condo Description Move right into this 2 bedroom condo in Central Sarasota. Ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689738
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,590.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3249 Beneva Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo ideally located near downtown Sarasota, with easy access to pharmacies, supermarkets, retail shopping, Armands Circle, and UTC Mall. Just 18 minutes to Siest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882210
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Renata Langame
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin