Active
Property Photos
17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  1. Image 1 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  2. Image 2 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  3. Image 3 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  4. Image 4 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  5. Image 5 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  6. Image 6 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  7. Image 7 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  8. Image 8 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  9. Image 9 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  10. Image 10 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  11. Image 11 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  12. Image 12 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  13. Image 13 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  14. Image 14 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  15. Image 15 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  16. Image 16 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  17. Image 17 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  18. Image 18 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  19. Image 19 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  20. Image 20 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  21. Image 21 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  22. Image 22 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  23. Image 23 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  24. Image 24 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  25. Image 25 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  26. Image 26 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  27. Image 27 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  28. Image 28 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  29. Image 29 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  30. Image 30 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  31. Image 31 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  32. Image 32 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  33. Image 33 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  34. Image 34 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  35. Image 35 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  36. Image 36 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  37. Image 37 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  38. Image 38 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  39. Image 39 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  40. Image 40 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  41. Image 41 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  42. Image 42 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  43. Image 43 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  44. Image 44 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  45. Image 45 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  46. Image 46 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  47. Image 47 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  48. Image 48 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  49. Image 49 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  50. Image 50 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  51. Image 51 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  52. Image 52 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  53. Image 53 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  54. Image 54 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  55. Image 55 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  56. Image 56 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  57. Image 57 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  58. Image 58 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  59. Image 59 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  60. Image 60 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  61. Image 61 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  62. Image 62 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  63. Image 63 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  64. Image 64 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  65. Image 65 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  66. Image 66 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  67. Image 67 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  68. Image 68 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  69. Image 69 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  70. Image 70 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  71. Image 71 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  72. Image 72 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  73. Image 73 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  74. Image 74 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  75. Image 75 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  76. Image 76 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  77. Image 77 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  78. Image 78 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  79. Image 79 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  80. Image 80 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  81. Image 81 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  82. Image 82 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  83. Image 83 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  84. Image 84 of 84 For 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

Address: 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Gorgeous Brand New Turnkey 3BR, 2 BA Condo with Golf Course Views Monthly Vacation Rental including golf membership! Escape to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a prestigious gated country club community. Enjoy stunning golf course views from your private lanai, perfect for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. This spacious and stylish home offers an open floor plan, split bedroom layout for privacy. Primary suite has king bed and walk in closet, 2nd & 3rd bedrooms both have queen beds. Fully equipped and move in ready for your seasonal retreat. Amenities include professional 18 hold golf, tiki bar, fitness center with saunas and spa, resort style pool & spa, pickleball & tennis courts, and more! Close to tons of restaurants and shopping, Braves spring training stadium, walking and bike paths, and minutes from Southwest Floridas amazing beaches. Available for monthly rentals your resort lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6140251 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17625 Opal Sand Drive 301
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 261
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Carolina
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1301.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0807162047
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 231
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20170 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

20170 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Great location in Gran Paradiso !! A spacious town home with three bedrooms, two and one half baths and an attached garage. All new, built in 2016. Full laundry on second floor for your convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6102513
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bradenton Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

567 Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy convenience at this cared for home with an attached garage. Only 2.6 miles to Shamrock Park and Nature center, 3.4 miles from Venice Municipal Airport, and 5.2 miles from Venice Beach with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6124336
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Southland Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

1211 Southland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a private, quiet cozy vacation retreat in South Venice? Look no further! This beauty is for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage split home has a spacious kitchen with lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132170
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

236 Holly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom South Venice pool home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132567
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Ct.  201, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Ct. 201 New Construction More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained home at 12520 Galapagos Ct in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available as an off season rental, this property offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,303.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6133733
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1314 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Our elegant 2 bedroom home with den, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with coastal decor is a beautiful and comfortable home for your vacation stay! Grand Palm is a lovely gated community with many golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137551
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Montrose Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,750.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

809 Montrose Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a gorgeous place to stay while looking for your perfect place? Want to get a feel for the area before making the plunge? Do you just need an extended vacation? Lets negotiate your stay, monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138475
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17697 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

17697 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Beautifully furnished and fully turnkey 2BR + den / 2 1/2BA single family home with a 2 car garage in a highly sought after gated golf course community, Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,691.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140261
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17640 Boracay Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,000.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

17640 Boracay Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for seasonal rental in an exclusive gated golf community. This elegant residence features an open concept living area with designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,389.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141040
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Cerromar Way S 60, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

276 Cerromar Way S 60 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: may, jun, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr. Book at: $4500/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2400/per month (off season is may nov, 1 month minimum) *price

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  4. Approx. 45.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143432
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin