Active
Property Photos
200 The Esplanade N A16
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 200 The Esplanade N A16
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 200 The Esplanade N A16, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Available for 2027 Season! Summer pricing (May 1September 30): $2,500/month. Fall pricing (October 1December 31): $4,000/month. Seasonal pricing (January 1, 2027May 31, 2027): $5,500/month. Minimum lease period is 60 days. This updated and tastefully turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located directly across the street from iconic Venice Beachperfect for relaxing, vacationing, or seasonal living. Enjoy an open, airy floor plan with a spacious master suite featuring a queen bed and walk in closet, and a guest bedroom furnished with both a double and twin bed. A large storage room provides ample space for beach chairs, bicycles, and moreeverything you need for beachside living. Highlights Include: Open concept living & dining area Granite countertops & stainless steel appliances in a fully stocked kitchenready for holiday cooking! Enclosed, beachy themed lanai ideal for morning coffee or watching breathtaking Venice Beach sunsets Beautifully decorated and impeccably maintained High speed internet, cable, and water included Unique Benefits Resort Style Amenities: Heated community pool Shuffleboard courts Well appointed clubhousea perfect social hub Assigned covered parking Unbeatable Location: Walking distance to Venice Beach Short bike ride to the South Jetty Area Information Historic Downtown Venice is just minutes awaya vibrant, walkable district dating back to the 1920s. Stroll beneath moss draped oaks and swaying palms as you explore charming architecture, lush parks, and green spaces, all just steps from the beachless than a mile away. Known as the Shark Tooth Capital of the World, Venices pristine shoreline is perfect for shelling and beachcombing. Wander along Venice Avenue, where you'll find a delightful mix of local, family owned boutiques, restaurants, sweet shops, and services. Dont miss the popular Venice Farmers Market on Saturday mornings for fresh produce and artisan goods. At the heart of downtown lies Centennial Park, featuring free concerts at the gazebo, a community kiosk, a childrens splash fountain, and ample free parking. History and architecture enthusiasts will appreciate sites like the historic Venice Train Depot and preserved 1920s buildings scattered throughout the area. Whether through a guided tour or a self guided walk, Downtown Venice offers a uniquely rich and immersive experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141379 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 The Esplanade N A16
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 987
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 927.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0175143015
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: A16
  • View: Water
  • Views: 173
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 Granada Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00 ($5.37 / sqft )

510 Granada Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

** Seasonal Rental Available ** Come see this beautiful, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of historic Venice Island. The location of this condo could not be better. Only a short walk

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140374
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Granada Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

505 Granada Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Old Florida charm will comfort you in this quaint 2 bed 2 bath home in the heart of Venice Island. Walk to the new Coffee house less than one block away and the same distance to the weekly Farmers Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142403
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 980 Cooper Street 402, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

980 Cooper Street 402 More Like This

Venice Island 3 bedroom 2 bath condo for rent May end of Jan 2027.Nice quite community close to Sharkey Pier and the Legacy Trail.1 mile from Downtown Venice.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692756
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Gager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

1400 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Gulf views and end your day with sunsets just outside your windowthis second floor condominium in Gulf N Bay offers the coastal lifestyle people come to Venice for. Ideally positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143988
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue E 125, VENICE, FL 34285
$3,000.00

460 Base Avenue E 125 More Like This

Welcome to The Sand Dune! This ocean themed second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the well established community of The Sentinel. The community of The Sentinel is pristine; from the lush

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4489174
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,970.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is a split duplex. Unit 604 is to the right, and Unit 606 is to the left. UNIT 604: This home is in Golden Beach, which is only 0.5 mile work or bike ride to the deeded beach access that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: A4543097
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Venice Avenue 705b, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

705 Venice Avenue 705b Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH LIVING BY VENICE BEACH: This Townhouse is one building away from Venice Beach and 3 blocks from downtown Venice. The 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bath townhouse is being offered furnished, yearly rent, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651455
  2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
  3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 San Marco Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

302 San Marco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE JULY Through DEC 2026 and APRIL 2027. If youre looking for modern living in one of the most desirable locations on Floridas Gulf Coast, 302 San Marco is ready. Welcome to your perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665434
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact David Zachos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Cooper Street 302, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

940 Cooper Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental fully furnished 3 bedroom Island Park Condominium on Venice Island. This spacious third floor unit has an amazing view of the pond and fountain . Floor plan features a living room area t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690304
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Gager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,300.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Beachfront Apartment AVAILABLE IN JANUARY 2026 Step into a life of beachfront bliss at 1255 Tarpon Center Drive, Venice, FL. This fully turnkey furnished, two bedroom, two bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137812
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin