Active
Property Photos
649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 649 Tamiami Trail S 310, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Beautiful Island of Venice 2 bed 2 bath condo available for annual rental. This third floor unit is freshly painted and nicely updated with stainless appliances, granite countertops, luxury plank flooring throughout except for tile in the 2 baths. Enjoy a serene view from your enclosed lanai and convenient location close to dining and shopping. From this island location you may enjoy the conveience of the Venitian Waterway Trail for walking, jogging or cycling. This is an active 55+ community with covered parking, elevator, common laundry at no cost to you and cable and water are provided. Make this your Paradise destination.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143616 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 833.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Duke Professional Mgt/Bernard Doogue
  • Association Phone: 941-220-3407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429111036
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

662 Substation Road More Like This

Locate in the heart of Venice, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Laminate floors all throughout, washer and dryer hook up available. Close to everything from downtown Venice, beaches, shopping, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140711
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Center Road 211, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

245 Center Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located at Puritan Arms in the heart of Venice.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142695
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

796 Bird Bay Way Bld 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated ****available 2027 call now **first floor**available april 1 to dec 2027 ***** *2br, 2ba. This bird bay condo has all new tile flooring and all renovations extend from front door to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6128302
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Linaburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Bird Bay Drive E 103, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

634 Bird Bay Drive E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. UNFURNISHED. This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath convertible unit in sought after Bird Bay Village offers a stylish and comfortable getaway just minutes from historic downtown V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140202
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue 129, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the Beach for sunset every day!! Newly FURNISHED!! Be the first to live in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 1/2 mile from Gulf beaches, available for a 1 year lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141404
  2. Provided by GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Van Osdol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

662 Substation Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Venice, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment offers comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location. Enjoy a freshly painted interior, brand new LVP flooring, and the added per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141453
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,550.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Incredible rental opportunity on Historic Venice Island. 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located on the first floor with direct access to the courtyard and community pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141661
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Park Boulevard S A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,450.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

215 Park Boulevard S A Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this very cool efficiency style apartment located right in the heart of Historic Venice Island. This unit is newly renovated with brand new appliances and a n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142199
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Park Boulevard S B, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,450.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

215 Park Boulevard S B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142202
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ISLAND OF VENICE annual rental has just become available. This active 55+ community is conveniently located close to shopping and dining and just a block away from the Venetin Waterway Trail that con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142837
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin