Active
Property Photos
1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Third floor condo with exceptional views in both directionswestern exposure overlooking the Gulf with spectacular sunsets, and eastern exposure from the kitchen and front door capturing sunrises over the Intracoastal Waterway. Neutral interior colors keep the focus on the scenery. Kitchen and bathrooms have been updated with granite countertops and newer appliances. A brand new air conditioning system provides added efficiency and comfort. There is abundant storage, including walk in closets in both spacious bedrooms. Laundry is conveniently located in the guest bathroom. Bedroom carpeting can be easily replaced to suit your preferences. Youll also have your own private storage space on the third floor (elevator access!), perfect for beach gear or bikes. This lightly used seasonal residence, offering an extraordinary coastal experience, is truly a rare opportunity. Turnkey furnished even including items like TP and cleaning supplies! The Towers is a small, friendly 62 unit community where neighbors actually know each other. Monthly gatherings in the community room make it easy to connect or you can simply enjoy the peacefulness of beachfront living if thats more your style. Kayak and bike storage, a community grill, and 2 pet friendly policies (for owners) add to the ease of living here. Even floors have free laundry available. Rentals are allowed with a 3 month minimum once per year, giving you flexibility whether you want a full time home, a seasonal escape, or an investment property. And THEN theres the location truly unbeatable. Youre on historic Venice Island, surrounded by dining, shopping, live music, yoga on the beach, boating, pickleball, and miles of coastline to explore. The Marina and Venice Yacht Club are right across the street, and Freedom Boat Club is just a block away. This isnt just a condo. Its a chance to live the Gulf coast lifestyle many dream about morning walks on the beach, sunsets from your patio, and a community that feels like home. If youve been waiting for a place that blends comfort, beauty, and true beachfront living, this is the one that makes it all possible.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 3d
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $489
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1379
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Acreage: 1.22 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1208.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys-Caldwell Mark or Brooke
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3-D THE TOWERS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0175043021
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 3D
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Tampa Avenue E 807, VENICE, FL 34285
$695,000.00 ($385.90 / sqft )

157 Tampa Avenue E 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the intracoastal waterway is the gated and iconic "Waterfront on Venice Island", singularly embracing location and luxurious living standards. The quaint shops, dining, cultural venues and recreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131344
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Nokomis Avenue S 210, VENICE, FL 34285
$730,000.00 ($280.45 / sqft )

445 Nokomis Avenue S 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A Must See! On the Island of Venice, a beautiful END UNIT with multiple outdoor spaces, 2 car garage and even your own elevator. This end unit has addit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140368
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Michael Mowery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S Tamiami Trail  103, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S Tamiami Trail 103 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142364
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  101, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 101 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142375
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  301, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 301 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142400
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  303, VENICE, FL 34285
$643,749.00 ($445.19 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 303 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142402
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Park Boulevard S 127, VENICE, FL 34285
$650,000.00 ($482.55 / sqft )

500 Park Boulevard S 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GULF VIEW. Welcome home to this amazing, lovingly maintained, and updated condo. Situated on the 2nd floor for enhanced Gulf views and high vaulted ceilings. Clerestory windows, set high along t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143248
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Edie Lomason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34285
$675,000.00 ($490.55 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom beachfront condominium on Venice Island, ideally positioned to capture southern facing Gulf views and breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143609
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Kelly Pankiw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Tampa Avenue E 513, VENICE, FL 34285
$679,000.00 ($372.87 / sqft )

167 Tampa Avenue E 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional waterfront living awaits on Venice Island! Perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers both stunning water views and vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143927
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 The Esplanade N 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$755,000.00 ($581.22 / sqft )

555 The Esplanade N 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the coastal lifestyle reimagined at Gulf Horizons, a beautifully restored beachfront community on historic Venice Island! This third floor corner r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662616
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin