Active
Property Photos
8225 Shore Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

Enjoy coastal living in this like new 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den in Palm Lake at Coco Bay. Ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowners, or investors, this move in ready home features a bright, open concept layout with tile flooring throughout, a tile roof, and a private 2 car garage with epoxy finish. The tile roof's built in air gap and thermal mass provide natural attic cooling, improving energy efficiency and potentially reducing cooling costs. The kitchen features quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly to the living and dining areas ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a large tiled shower, while the guest bedroom and versatile den provide flexibility for visitors or a home office. Step outside to a private screened lanai and paver patio, complete with a privacy fence and no rear neighbors, offering a peaceful setting to relax and enjoy Florida living. Built for peace of mind, the home includes impact resistant windows and sliders and is located in an X flood zone. Solid construction is designed for coastal conditions. With a low HOA fee of $253/month, ownership is simple and efficient, including landscaping, grounds maintenance, and internet service. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including an amenity center and clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, and playground. Ideally located just minutes from Englewood Beach and Boca Grande, as well as shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. This property offers flexibility as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Furnishings may be available separately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8225 Shore Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Orchid
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1564.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arika
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM LAKE AT COCO BAY LOT 154 3430815/ 3572719
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412016201156
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10437 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$327,900.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

10437 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY and NEVER LIVED IN. This home is nestled in a quiet and charming neighborhood of Englewood. This inviting property offers the blend of comfort, functionality and Florida charm. Ideal as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525701
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6254 Spinnaker Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$309,900.00 ($136.10 / sqft )

6254 Spinnaker Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 6254 Spinnaker Blvd in beautiful Englewood, Florida a brand new construction home designed to elevate modern Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the thoughtful d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684449
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Giovanni Provo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10347 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$320,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

10347 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great move in ready opportunity, this 3 bedroom 2 bath open floor plan is ready for its new owners. This one owner home was built in 2018. The open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686289
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Glenn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2075 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$265,000.00 ($110.97 / sqft )

2075 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity in Grove City / Englewood to own a two story home with a 2 car detached garage (480 sq ft)! 2023 Metal Roof on home and garage, 2011 AC, and 2025 Electric Panel. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145930
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Bay Harbor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$300,000.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1053 Bay Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well located home in Bay Harbor Estates places you just minutes from Englewood Beach, Cedar Point Environmental Park, and Englewood Sports Complex, making it easy to enjoy beaches, nature trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,997.00 ($139.27 / sqft )

8462 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction.,,,,SELLER OFFERING $10,000 IN CLOSING CREDIT!!!!!..... Welcome to Palm Lake at Coco Bay where contemporary Florida living meets smart design and quality crafts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146662
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6168 Sunnybrook Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$325,000.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

6168 Sunnybrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This gardeners paradise is set on a corner double lot where nature truly takes center stage. A stunning mature oak tree anchors the landscape, creating shade, beauty, and a peaceful backdrop for the e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146991
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8529 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$279,997.00 ($129.99 / sqft )

8529 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY VILLA!! Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490518
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8438 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$287,997.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

8438 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490523
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Shore Lake Drive, Englewood, FL 34224
$275,000.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

8125 Shore Lake Drive More Like This

Enjoy coastal Florida living in this like new 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den, located in the gated master planned community of Palm Lake at Coco Bay in Englewood. Ideal for snowbirds, full time re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144286
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin