Active
Property Photos
9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

Address: 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished third floor end corner condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and breathtaking waterfront and golf course views. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this light and bright residence is ideal as a full time home, seasonal retreat, or income producing getaway with a strong seasonal rental history. The open concept floor plan flows seamlessly from the moment you enter straight through to the screened lanai, where vaulted ceilings and expansive views create a peaceful and private setting. Updated throughout, this stunning condo features new vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and new carpet in both bedrooms installed just 2 years ago. The beautifully updated kitchen offers new appliances just 1 year ago, a new dishwasher only 1 month ago, gorgeous tropical backsplash, and quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with private sliders to the lanai, a walk in closet, and serene views, while the split bedroom design offers privacy for guests. Additional updates include a new washer and dryer 2 years ago, convenient in unit laundry closet, elevator access, and the rare advantage of a third floor end unit location. Residents enjoy a community pool and tennis courts just steps away, while beyond your front door awaits the resort style lifestyle of Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club featuring a recently modernized 18 hole championship golf course, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, fitness center, walking trails, full service restaurant, bar, and endless social activities. Perfectly located near The Legacy Trail, Nokomis Beach, and world famous Siesta Key Beach, this is Florida living at its finest. Privacy, views, updates, and amenities make this exceptional condo a true gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9320 Clubside Circle S 2310
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1106.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2310 STONEYBROOK CLUB SIDE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0135022030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2310
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9601 Castle Point Drive 825, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$305,000.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

9601 Castle Point Drive 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club. This inviting second floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the Verandas offers a comfortable, well designed living space with thoughtful updates throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519317
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hillary Niver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142761
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4497 Streamside Court 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

4497 Streamside Court 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a versatile den, formal dining room, and convenient interior laundry room, located within a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144047
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Eckerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 304, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming with a coveted garage, this tastefully updated third floor corner unit faces east and overlooks the pool and tennis court. This home's light and bright split plan offers high ceilings, newer lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612431
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Switow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 High Gate Drive 1912, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$329,900.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

9590 High Gate Drive 1912 More Like This

In desirable South Sarasota, Stoneybrook at Palmer Ranch is a popular gated community centered around a vibrant, member supported country club with a restaurant and full bar. Residents enjoy an 18 hol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667299
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671484
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$299,000.00 ($213.57 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway 212 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy living with a side of wow. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private garage checks all the boxes, and then adds a few you didnt know y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679215
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9580 High Gate Drive 1822, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

9580 High Gate Drive 1822 Reduced More Like This

Live the Dream in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club on Palmer Ranch. Enjoy incredible fairway and green views of the newly redesigned 17th hole from your private, screened in back lanai. This second f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679510
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$299,900.00 ($143.08 / sqft )

7608 Fairway Woods Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the highly desirable Fairway Woods community in Sarasota! This inviting residence features beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681258
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin