Active
Property Photos
115 Grand Oak Circle
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 115 Grand Oak Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

Address: 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Set on a peaceful lake view lot, this home has already had the big ticket items handled. Tile roof, new gutters (2024), hot water heater (2024), AC (2021), full kitchen remodel (2021), luxury vinyl flooring throughout (2019), Culligan water softener system (2019), newer driveway (2022), and fresh interior paint (2024). The screened lanai has also been updated with non skid flooring and new screens (2023), so you can actually enjoy that water view. Step inside, and the natural light and lake view pull you straight through the home. The main living areas feel open and easy, with a remodeled kitchen at the center featuring solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, a large island, newer appliances, and a pantry. It flows right into the family room and casual dining area, with sliders from both spaces leading out to the lanai. The primary suite is privately set on one side of the home, offering tray ceilings, direct access to the lanai, two walk in closets, and a spacious en suite bath with double vanities, solid wood cabinetry, a garden tub, and a large walk in shower. On the opposite side, two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide privacy for guests or family, with granite countertops and solid wood cabinets carried throughout. In the back of the home, a tucked away space with a pocket door creates a private retreat. This area includes a full bathroom with a step in shower and a den currently staged as an office with its own exterior door. It is a flexible space that can easily serve as a workspace, guest area, hobby room, or quiet escape. The laundry room is spacious and functional with a sink, granite countertops, and upper cabinets for storage. The side entry two car garage adds curb appeal and convenience, with extra space. Located in Venice, you are just a short drive to beautiful Gulf beaches, local dining, shopping, golf, and year round outdoor activities. Whether it is a beach day, a night out, or just enjoying the laid back Florida lifestyle, this area continues to be one of the most sought after places to live. Clean, updated, and well laid out, this is one of those homes where you can just move in and start enjoying it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Grand Oak Circle
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2365.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 246.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: MARC GERACI
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838 X 6
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 91 HIDDEN LAKES CLUB PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0413080005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875965
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876346
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin