Active
Property Photos
12a 12th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 12a 12th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,125,000

Address: 12a 12th Avenue, Stock Island, FL 33040

Description

Set on 4,800 square feet with 40 feet of direct canal frontage, this three bedroom, two bath home was thoughtfully designed for the way people actually live in the Keys. It features ample outdoor space, multiple seating areas, and the kind of privacy that's harder to find than square footage.Ocean views from the kitchen and true indoor/ outdoor living. The master suite includes a lockout creating an ideal space for hosting guests, generating supplemental rental income, or simply having dedicated space that you can hide from your kids ;)Step outside to the wood deck and dock, and you're minutes from open water. Rounding out the amenities are a private courtyard, outdoor bathroom, and storage.For those thinking even bigger; this property is also available as part of a package offering 120 feet of canal frontage. See listing #619753 for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619751 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 12a 12th Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,125,000
  • Price sqft: $1,004
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.743476
  • Construction: Combo Construction
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub, Outdoor Shower
  • Porchbalcony: Deck, Patio
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: Other
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1166618
  • Appliances: Washer, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: Lt A-12 Stuart Subdivision Stock Island Fl Pb6-72 Or486-135 Or1817-2388 Or2430-351 Or3023-1287 Or3289-0183
  • Mile Marker: 5.00
  • Parcel Num: 00132331001200
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 243 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

243 Golf Club Drive More Like This

A PRICE REDUCTION IS THE GIFT THAT KEEPS ON GIVING! Motivated Sellers ready for your holiday offers.Seller incentive to reimburse the cost of a home inspection not to exceed $750. Turn key home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612222
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Jessica M Prescott
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,069,000.00 ($722.30 / sqft )

263 Golf Club Drive More Like This

BEST PRICE and LOCATION for a three bedroom home in the Sanctuary at the Key West Golf Club!New impact windows and doors!This charming single family home is ready for immediate occupancy. Featuring 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615402
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact The Behmke Group
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1718 United Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($914.02 / sqft )

1718 United Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1718 United Street, a beautifully renovated home in the heart of Key West offering modern comfort with timeless island charm. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616195
  2. Provided by Key West Vacation Properties & Realty, LLC (KW)
  3. Contact Jaime M Caballero
  4. (305) 296-6667
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Johnson Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($906.65 / sqft )

1505 Johnson Street More Like This

Opportunity awaits to create your perfect midtown home. This property consists of a partially updated main home totaling 1233 sq ft with 2bd/2ba and a bonus room. And an elevated newly constructed 25

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617589
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Wendy L Zintsmaster
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Coral Way, Stock Island, FL 33040
$1,300,000.00 ($933.91 / sqft )

31 Coral Way More Like This

Active nightly vacation rental located just minutes from Old Town Key West; this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of resort style amenities and island living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617616
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC Southernmost Branch
  3. Contact Krystal Thomas
  4. (305) 394-4073
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Aronovitz Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($772.31 / sqft )

4 Aronovitz Lane More Like This

Experience an authentic island lifestyle at this classic conch cottage nestled in the heart of Old Town. Located on a quiet lane, just steps to Duval Street and The Green Parrot, this updated home pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618423
  2. Provided by Last Key Realty, Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Rodney Culiver
  4. (305) 292-6266
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Elizabeth Street Front, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,095,000.00 ($720.40 / sqft )

818 Elizabeth Street Front More Like This

Unique opportunity to renovate this historic Old Town eyebrow home on a quiet, one way, block of Elizabeth Street. Situated on a 3038 Sq.ft. lot there is ample space for off street parking, a pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618708
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Team Gardner/Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Staples Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,300,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

2211 Staples Avenue More Like This

Renovated Midtown retreat offering exceptional flexibility, thoughtful updates, and the ideal layout for modern island living. Elevated and designed for comfortable one level living, this 4 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618756
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC Southernmost Branch
  3. Contact Krystal Thomas
  4. (305) 394-4073
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Newton Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,175,000.00 ($847.76 / sqft )

1317 Newton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BD/2.5BA Key West cottage nestled in the sought after Meadows neighborhood. Recently refreshed inside and out, this home features newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619283
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Terri Spottswood
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1118 Eaton Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,325,000.00 ($1,037.59 / sqft )

1118 Eaton Street More Like This

Positioned in Old Town, Key West, 1118 Eaton Street blends 1925 character with contemporary luxury. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is turn key and move in ready, having undergone a comprehensi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619523
  2. Provided by Brenda Donnelly Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Brenda J Donnelly
  4. (305) 304-1116
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin