Active
Property Photos
3909 River Crest Circle
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 3909 River Crest Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Description

Highly motivated seller, bring all offers. Beautifully maintained home with Stunning Golf Course Views in The Plantation at Leesburg Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg community. Boasting a breathtaking 180 degree view of the 17th and 18th fairways, this is truly a golfers dream location! Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a screened in Florida room and a spacious paver patio, perfect for relaxing and entertaining while soaking in the serene golf course views. This turn key home comes fully furnished and includes an 2008 EZGO golf cart for easy access to the course and community amenities. Recent upgrades include a new Roof (2018), Samsung HE washer and dryer (2024) and a new water heater (2021), New HVAC (2011), ensuring comfort and efficiency. Whether youre a snowbird, an avid golfer, or seeking a peaceful, well maintained 55+ community, this home is an excellent choice. Located just minutes from The Villages, youll have easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment while enjoying the tranquility of this wonderful retirement community. Dont miss this rare opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5093974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3909 River Crest Circle
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2816
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 162.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Campbell
  • Association Phone: 3523141303
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE PLANTATION AT LEESBURG RIVER CREST UNIT 1 SUB LOT 22 PB 37 PGS 37-39 ORB 5845 PG 802
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-24-0260-000-02200
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25243 River Crest Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($95.68 / sqft )

25243 River Crest Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Would make a great multi generational home. This is the majestic REDWOOD model, sought after for its spaciousness and entertaining capabilities. The guest wing has two bedrooms and a Jack and Jill ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Twito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,999.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and updated home offering 2,158 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly desirable Plantation at Leesburg. This home features 2 owners suites, each with private bathrooms and walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102655
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6514 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,900.00 ($104.11 / sqft )

6514 Wilander Street Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2,546 sq. Ft. Features a block and stucco construction and offers a split floor plan of flexible living space. The spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107603
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$337,000.00 ($108.19 / sqft )

3715 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car plus golf cart garage, located in the 55+ community of The Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108469
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Edgewood Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$279,900.00 ($93.67 / sqft )

2022 Edgewood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOMS 3 FULL BATHROOMS FOR UNDER 300K! Step into this lovely3 bedroom, 3 bath block home, thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, style, and everyday convenience. The spaciousopen concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,000.00 ($107.04 / sqft )

5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2001 home truly shows like new and sits on a prime corner lot with great curb appeal, highlighted by a decorative driveway and well kept landscaping. One of the standout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395800
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26245 Newcombe Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$295,000.00 ($98.56 / sqft )

26245 Newcombe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of Highland Lakes! Offering a well designed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin