Active
Property Photos
2504 Cavender Creek Road
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 2504 Cavender Creek Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $640,000

Address: 2504 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715

Description

***huge price improvement*** discover the only pool home currently available in the highly sought after ardmore reserve communityan exceptional opportunity that combines luxury, comfort, and convenience. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this fully fenced property features three separate gated access points, offering enhanced privacy and flexibility. Step inside to an inviting open concept design where the kitchen and family room flow effortlessly together. A stunning three panel sliding glass door opens wide to create seamless indoor outdoor livingideal for entertaining or simply enjoying floridas year round sunshine. The screened in lanai overlooks a beautifully maintained, solar heated saltwater pool, complemented by a spacious brick paver patio and a convenient gas hookupready for your dream outdoor kitchen. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, featuring stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a gas cooktop, upgraded granite countertops, pendant lighting, and an expansive island perfect for gathering. A grand foyer with elegant double glass doors creates a memorable first impression, while the private primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with generous space, walk in closets, and a spa inspired ensuite bath complete with dual comfort height vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional highlights include: spacious secondary bedrooms with plush carpeting; upgraded 18 inch tile throughout main living areas; flexible gas or electric dryer hookups; oversized three car garage with built in ceiling storage; paver driveway and pool deck; soffit outlets for easy holiday lighting; and pre wiring for exterior security cameras. Residents of ardmore reserve enjoy resort style amenities, including a community pool and playground, all with low quarterly hoa dues. Ideally located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, hospitals, scenic bike trails, the national training center, minneola athletic complex, and major roadways for easy commuting. This beautifully appointed pool home offers the perfect blend of style, function, and locationschedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5096286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2504 Cavender Creek Road
  • Viewed: 273
  • Price: $640,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3388
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 383
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Avalon I
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2528.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Solar Power Pump
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Mini Sewer, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 193.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARDMORE RESERVE PHASE II A REPLAT PB 68 PG 25-27 LOT 55 ORB 5069 PG 637
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-22-26-0301-000-05500
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 273
  • Zoning Code: PUD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2025 Axel Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$740,000.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

2025 Axel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Villages at Minneola Hills Modern Living, Prime Location, Exceptional Value Welcome to this gorgeous, nearly new 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097480
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Joanne Galyean, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106198
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,900.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

910 Zeek Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107144
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$749,990.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 5 bedroom home offering exceptional living in the Hills of Minneola. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109834
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1663 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$724,990.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

1663 Cadence Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 4 bedroom home plus Bonus Room, offers exceptional living in Hills of Minneola.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109846
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Juniper Berry Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$754,990.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

2367 Juniper Berry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111573
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 398 Cheeota Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$615,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

398 Cheeota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 398 Cheeota Ct, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve communityjust minutes from shopping and dining. This spacious home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Amanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Old Hollow Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$749,900.00 ($153.42 / sqft )

2110 Old Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home with Panoramic Hillside Views in Highland Ranch Welcome to this exquisite 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence nestled in the sought after Highland Ranch community of Clermont.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126084
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,990.00 ($112.17 / sqft )

693 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,211 sq. ft. of living space with a large driveway and 2 car garage in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145621
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin