Active
Property Photos
602 Conservation Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 602 Conservation Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $589,999

Address: 602 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

** Whole House Solar Powered Luxury in Trilogy This immaculate 1,862 sq. ft. home is not only stylish and comfortable its smartly designed for modern living. With a whole house solar panel system (owned, not leased), youll enjoy energy efficiency, reduced utility bills, and eco friendly living without compromise. **Interior Elegance Dual Master Suites each with spa inspired 5 piece ensuites and walk in closets; the larger suite includes space for a sitting area. Chefs Kitchen quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a grand island perfect for entertaining. Open & Airy Living expansive living and dining areas filled with natural light. Designer Details plantation shutters, motorized blind with hidden cornice, and neutral barnwood plank tile flooring. ** Outdoor Paradise Step outside to your custom expanded birdcage lanai with heated saltwater pool a rare gem in the neighborhood. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening, this screened in retreat offers shade, privacy, and year round enjoyment. Beyond the lanai, a fenced backyard provides the perfect space for pets, grandchildren, or soaking up the Florida sunshine. ** Trilogy Lifestyle Living here means endless opportunities: 57,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with on site restaurant & fitness center Indoor/outdoor pools, hot tubs, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and horseshoes Golf simulator, billiards, arts & crafts studio, and event center Walking trails, dog park, and countless clubs to join This home is the epitome of elegance, efficiency, and fun complete with whole house solar power and a heated saltwater pool. Dont wait schedule your showing today and step into the lifestyle youve been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5104630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 602 Conservation Boulevard
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $589,999
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 549.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl L. Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 5 PB 68 PG 19-24 LOT 52 ORB 5562 PG 448
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2005-000-05200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 205
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Balmy Coast Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

107 Balmy Coast Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Extraordinary 2,800 sf luxury home, all on one level. Nestled among mature trees with professional landscaping, landscape curbing, and a freshly painted exterior, this home radiates curb appeal from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105380
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$580,000.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

168 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

**a standout feature of this exceptional home is the custom designed 2nd primary suite and private guest quarters, complete with its own separate entrance, ideal for extended family, visiting guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106032
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Lake Douglas Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$650,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

736 Lake Douglas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Among rolling hills of Lake County, this 3,854 square foot residence at 736 Lake Douglas Drive in Groveland offers a serene blend of space, style and water views. Set against a tranquil conservation a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106475
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Blackstone Creek Rd, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$549,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

135 Blackstone Creek Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

This home truly has it all! Enjoy a stunning pool and spa overlooking beautiful lake views along with a large covered porch perfectly set up for entertaining and summer fun. This spacious home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110871
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Legacy Woods Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$649,900.00 ($195.69 / sqft )

1520 Legacy Woods Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Groveland! This gorgeous 5 acre property featuring beautiful Oak Trees, offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with the convenience of being j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110926
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Kaley Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($234.00 / sqft )

509 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 509 Blue Cypress in the desirable Waterside Pointe Community. Where comfort, space, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. This thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111330
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kodee Napier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

364 Salt Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

UNIQUE CUSTOM DESIGNED and thoughtfully upgraded Hickory model, located on the highly desirable island, offering approximately 2,551 sq ft with 3 ensuite bedrooms, each with a private bath, plus a sep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111422
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$689,000.00 ($203.97 / sqft )

7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful well maintained gorgeous four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms home in Groveland just minutes away from Disney, Universal, Orlando International Airport, schools, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3378 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.81 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144382
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANCE REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Deoanand Sookhoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 589 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$619,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

589 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to shimmering lake views and end each day with unforgettable sunsets in this exceptional waterfront home located in a gated community just minutes from Downtown Clermont. Set on one of the mos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375341
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mohamed Mashhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$545,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

164 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free, resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ guard gated community of Trilogy, where luxury, comfort, an active lifestyle come together in one exceptional setting. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389244
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin