Active
Property Photos
509 Blue Cypress Drive
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 509 Blue Cypress Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 509 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 509 Blue Cypress in the desirable Waterside Pointe Community. Where comfort, space, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. This thoughtfully designed three bedroom, two and a half bath home offers a flexible layout with a spacious loft, perfect for a home office, media room, or game space. The heart of the home features an open concept kitchen and family room, creating the ideal setting for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is complete with a center island, providing plenty of prep space and a natural gathering spot for friends and family. Upstairs, the versatile loft adds an extra layer of functionality, giving you room to grow, work, or relax. The spacious primary suite is designed for convenience and comfort, featuring an en suite bath and a walk in closet with direct access to the laundry room, making everyday living that much easier. Each additional bedroom is generously sized, offering comfort and privacy. Step outside and enjoy all that this gated community has to provide, including a resort style pool, private boat ramp, and golf cart friendly streets that make getting around both easy and fun. Perfectly positioned to watch the gorgeous sun rises and take in stunning peaceful evenings sunsets by the water, this home delivers a true Florida lifestyle. Whether you enjoy boating, fishing, kayaking, or simply relaxing lakeside. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, including nearby parks with scenic trails and lake access. Please call to set up a showing today. Bring all offers!! Don't miss the opportunity to make this Welcoming Home Yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 509 Blue Cypress Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2671
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2077.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.62
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Justin Flynn
  • Association Phone: 352-989-4423
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE POINTE PHASE 3 PB 67 PG 20-31 LOT 455 ORB 5227 PG 617
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22 22 25 0015 000 45500
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18139 Great Blue Heron Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$719,900.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

18139 Great Blue Heron Drive More Like This

Custom Built Single Story Estate on 1 Acre In Law Suite, Portico & Premium Features Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom single family home situated on a spacious 1 acre corner lot. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5162 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5099175
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Balmy Coast Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

107 Balmy Coast Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Extraordinary 2,800 sf luxury home, all on one level. Nestled among mature trees with professional landscaping, landscape curbing, and a freshly painted exterior, this home radiates curb appeal from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105380
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$580,000.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

168 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

**a standout feature of this exceptional home is the custom designed 2nd primary suite and private guest quarters, complete with its own separate entrance, ideal for extended family, visiting guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106032
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Lake Douglas Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$650,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

736 Lake Douglas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Among rolling hills of Lake County, this 3,854 square foot residence at 736 Lake Douglas Drive in Groveland offers a serene blend of space, style and water views. Set against a tranquil conservation a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106475
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Salt Marsh Lane, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$625,000.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

364 Salt Marsh Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

UNIQUE CUSTOM DESIGNED and thoughtfully upgraded Hickory model, located on the highly desirable island, offering approximately 2,551 sq ft with 3 ensuite bedrooms, each with a private bath, plus a sep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111422
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$689,000.00 ($203.97 / sqft )

7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful well maintained gorgeous four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms home in Groveland just minutes away from Disney, Universal, Orlando International Airport, schools, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3378 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.81 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144382
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANCE REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Deoanand Sookhoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 589 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$619,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

589 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to shimmering lake views and end each day with unforgettable sunsets in this exceptional waterfront home located in a gated community just minutes from Downtown Clermont. Set on one of the mos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375341
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mohamed Mashhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6982 Rolling Gardens Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$735,990.00 ($136.50 / sqft )

6982 Rolling Gardens Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Don't miss your final opportunity to own the exceptional Palmer plan backing to a beautiful park area in Trinity Lakes! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in this exquisi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402424
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 White Horse Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$589,000.00 ($160.80 / sqft )

13 White Horse Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Reduced* Spacious and beautifully maintained former model home with many upgrades offering over 3,600 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This one owner property features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485597
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cara Hagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin