Active
Property Photos
383 Alcove Drive
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 383 Alcove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,700

Address: 383 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER! LOW OR NO ELECTRIC BILL!!!! Resort Style Living Meets Energy Efficiency in Trilogys Premier 55+ Community Welcome home to this beautifully maintained villa located in the sought after, guard gated Trilogy 55+ community, where luxury, connection, and an active lifestyle come together. This light filled home features an open concept floor plan enhanced by upgraded window treatments, including honeycomb style sunblocking shades, providing comfort and efficiency year round. A major highlight is the $30,000 SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM installed in 2022 allowing the new owner to enjoy exceptionally low energy costs, currently averaging between $0 and $30 per month. Tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, with plush carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, designer cabinetry, and seamless connectivity to the dining and living spacesideal for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet and an elegant ensuite bath. A split floor plan provides privacy for guests with a second bedroom and bath, along with a versatile bonus room perfect for an office, hobby space, or den. Step outside to a covered rear porch and beautifully designed side patio, all within a tastefully privacy fenced backyard. The garden has been lovingly curated with vibrant plantings that bloom in the spring and summer, creating a colorful and serene outdoor oasis. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this golf cart friendly community with world class amenities. Living in Trilogy means enjoying resort style living with HOA included 24 hour guard gated security, cable TV, pools, clubhouse, fitness center, and live entertainment throughout the year. At the heart of the community is the spectacular 57,000 square foot Magnolia House, offering a members only restaurant and bar with live entertainment, indoor and outdoor heated pools, a state of the art athletic club, artisan studios, culinary kitchen, poker room, creative spaces, tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards, a golf simulator, numerous clubs for every interest, and a show stopping event center with professional stage and AV setup. Conveniently located just 45 minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks and Orlando International Airport, and approximately 1.5 hours from Floridas beaches and Port Canaveral Cruise Terminal, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment, and accessibility. This is more than a neighborhoodits a lifestyle upgrade where connection, wellness, excitement, and belonging come together every day. Live your best life at Trilogy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 383 Alcove Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $324,700
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2329
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Sidewalk, Cleared, City Limits, Paved, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 6 PB 70 PG 18-22 LOT 94 ORB 5571 PG 1668
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2006-000-09400
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 913 Laurel View Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$367,990.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

913 Laurel View Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful property in great community close to everything in the Clermont Area, Greats Schools and perfect area for families and investors, One of best growing Areas in Central Florida, Owner motived

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145046
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 Domenico Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$365,000.00 ($141.42 / sqft )

6461 Domenico Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful better than new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2019, offering over 1,900 sqft. of stylish, move in ready living space with all the upgrades already completed. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723736
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Francheska Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Crescent Moon Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$315,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

119 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Trilogy, an exclusive fifty five plus guard gated community offering a luxurious lifestyle with its own clubhouse, restaurant, tennis and pickle ball courts, dog parks, walking trails, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5088807
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brenda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Flame Vine Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$300,000.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

101 Flame Vine Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price reducion. Brand new stainless steel kitchen appliance8 mold free certified home* live where life happens right at your front porch! Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098187
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

277 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Award Winning Active Lifestyle Living! Drive up to charming curb appeal with a welcoming front porch, lush landscaping, and a Tesla solar system that transfers at closing at no cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102140
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Hemingway Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$352,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

1991 Hemingway Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the growing community of Phillips Landing in beautiful Groveland, Florida! Built in 2023, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 1,900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102596
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gricel Astudillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Crepe Myrtle Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$335,000.00 ($115.84 / sqft )

146 Crepe Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price... Live your best life in trilogy orlando! Welcome to the vibrant, resort style lifestyle youve been dreaming of, where every day feels like a getaway and your home is the perfect place to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106624
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Compass Rose Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$372,000.00 ($49.77 / sqft )

201 Compass Rose Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality with a desirable open concept layout. The spacious living and dining areas provide an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7475 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107232
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Arroyo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$375,000.00 ($147.75 / sqft )

306 Alcove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Showcasing exceptional design, elevated views, and energy smart living, this beautifully maintained home offers striking curb appeal with professional landscaping, decorative curbing, and real stone a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108109
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Aitken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin