Active
Property Photos
306 Alcove Drive
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 306 Alcove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 306 Alcove Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Showcasing exceptional design, elevated views, and energy smart living, this beautifully maintained home offers striking curb appeal with professional landscaping, decorative curbing, and real stone accents throughout. Perched high with a front lake view and sightlines to the Magnolia House clubhouse, the setting is truly special. Inside, an open and light filled floor plan features spacious living and dining areas, a versatile bonus room ideal for an office or guest space, and seamless flow throughout. The designer kitchen impresses with granite countertops, abundant white cabinetry, an oversized island, Blanco sink, 5 burner natural gas cooking, fingerprint resistant charcoal appliances, and built in trash and recycling. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk in shower, decorator tile, dual granite vanities, private water closet, and generous walk in closet, while two secondary bedrooms are privately situated near a full bath with granite vanity. Additional highlights include a fully screened lanai with extra pavers for outdoor living, dual pane Low E windows, natural gas tankless water heater, gas heating and cooking, a dedicated laundry room, and a two car garage with extra storage space. Community Perks: This guard gated, resort style community offers more than just home, it delivers a lifestyle! The HOA covers cable, high speed internet, security monitoring, and landscaping/ lawn care so you can focus on enjoying your time. At the heart of it all is the spectacular 57,000 sq ft Magnolia House, where youll enjoy Member exclusive restaurant and bar with live entertainment. Indoor/outdoor heated pools & a state of the art athletic club Artisan studio, poker room, culinary kitchen, and creative spaces. Sports courts for tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards & virtual golf,50+ active, member led clubs for every hobby and interest. A show stopping Event Center with a stage and professional AV setup. This isnt just a home, its a lifestyle upgrade where youll find connection, wellness, excitement, and belonging every day. Conveniently located 45 minutes to Theme Parks including Universal and Disney World and Orlando International Airport, 1 hour to Beaches and Port Canaveral Cruise Terminal. This isnt just a home its a lifestyle upgrade. Live your BEST LIFE at Trilogy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5108109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 306 Alcove Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CONNECT
  • Builder Name: SHEA HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1925.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 5 PB 68 PG 19-24 LOT 127 ORB 5226 PG 1213
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2005-000-12700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7056 Rolling Leaf Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$445,029.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

7056 Rolling Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Two story 5 bedroom 3 bathroom loft home with a 2 car garage covered lanai Brand new fully appointed inventory home ready for occupancy by April 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396970
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Bella Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$409,900.00 ($127.66 / sqft )

219 Bella Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 219 bella way where you are greeted with style and comfortable living. This 4 bedroom and 2. 5 bathrooms boasting over 2700 sq ft. Has plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109968
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Sunscape Terrace, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$404,900.00 ($147.08 / sqft )

3014 Sunscape Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Single Story Multi Generational Home. Fully Completed and Move In Ready! TAKE ADVANTAGE OF UP TO $20,000.00 IN FLEX FUNDS, NO CDD FEES, and affordable HOA! Welcome to "The Harmonia,"

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112072
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Hydra Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$450,000.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

187 Hydra Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This dreamy, energy efficient 4 bedroom home with two primary suites offers plenty of character and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The first floor features three spacious bedrooms, while upst

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145454
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin