Active
Property Photos
32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

Address: 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Description

Spacious MacLean II model with 3 bedrooms/2 baths. It features an open kitchen with oak cabinets and both breakfast nook and separate dining room. Notice the charming leaded glass insert in front door. It has laminate flooring in all but kitchen and laundry, which has cabinets and a freezer which will convey. It has newer double pane windows, the roof was replaced in 2017, and HVAC in 2024. The remaining furniture can convey or be removed prior to closing. There is a 2 car garage with sliding screen doors. It needs a little updating but is priced to sell quickly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5109347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32914 Crooked Oaks Lane
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2493
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1745.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Bochicchio
  • Association Phone: 352-321-4968
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE IK UNITS I & II SUB LOT K55 PB 38 PGS 85-89 ORB 1688 PG 2277
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0170-000-00K55
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,999.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and updated home offering 2,158 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly desirable Plantation at Leesburg. This home features 2 owners suites, each with private bathrooms and walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102655
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Edgewood Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$279,900.00 ($93.67 / sqft )

2022 Edgewood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOMS 3 FULL BATHROOMS FOR UNDER 300K! Step into this lovely3 bedroom, 3 bath block home, thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, style, and everyday convenience. The spaciousopen concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26245 Newcombe Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$295,000.00 ($98.56 / sqft )

26245 Newcombe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of Highland Lakes! Offering a well designed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin