Active
Property Photos
22431 Loop Road
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 22431 Loop Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $765,000

Address: 22431 Loop Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Check out this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on 5 beautiful acres. With the perfect blend of comfort and country living, this home features a spacious layout, a beautiful kitchen, and a living area ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to your personal oasisa sparkling pool perfect for cooling off on a hot day or hosting gatherings with family and friends. The expansive acreage provides endless possibilities, whether youre looking to garden, bring animals, go fishing, or simply enjoy the peace and quiet of this beautiful piece of property. A standout feature is the on site barn, ideal for storage or hobbies along with a trailer that can be removed to create another pole barn or leave it and turn it into the she shed or man cave. Whether you're seeking a quiet retreat or a place to create your dream homestead, this unique property has it all. Schedule your private viewing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5110165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22431 Loop Road
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $765,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Acreage: 5.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Wire
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1892.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Other, Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Leesburg Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, In Ground, Other, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: N 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4--LESS 1/2 MINERAL RIGHTS-- ORB 6151 PG 1385
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-24-0002-000-03401
  • Views: 137
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18139 Great Blue Heron Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$719,900.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

18139 Great Blue Heron Drive More Like This

Custom Built Single Story Estate on 1 Acre In Law Suite, Portico & Premium Features Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom single family home situated on a spacious 1 acre corner lot. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5162 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5099175
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$899,900.00 ($218.37 / sqft )

417 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price Exceptional Waterfront Opportunity! Discover a truly unique opportunity to own a luxury waterfront residence perfectly positioned between two beautiful bodies of watera peaceful lake behin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4121 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106247
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Chrissy Keene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Millstream Dr, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$865,000.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

6030 Millstream Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private 10 acre sanctuary at 6030 Millstream Dr in Groveland, where country charm meets modern luxury. This impressive 2,900 plus square foot pool home offers the perfect blend of s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.98 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110952
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$689,000.00 ($203.97 / sqft )

7901 Cherry Lake Groves Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful well maintained gorgeous four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms home in Groveland just minutes away from Disney, Universal, Orlando International Airport, schools, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3378 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.81 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144382
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANCE REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Deoanand Sookhoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Villa City Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$775,000.00 ($207.66 / sqft )

15525 Villa City Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living at this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home overlooking Dukes Lake in Groveland. From gorgeous sunsets to open skies, this beautifully renovated property combine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358872
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Neerupa Sahai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16623 Royal Palm Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$899,900.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

16623 Royal Palm Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous, gated mediterranean home in garden city with chain of lakes lake stewart/ cherry lake views featuring circular driveway, 3 car garage, ingroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380686
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16727 Royal Palm Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$839,000.00 ($171.05 / sqft )

16727 Royal Palm Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $30,000 in closing costs and/or prepaids. Stunning Mediterranean style pool home on a acre lot in an exclusive gated executive c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381494
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$899,900.00 ($230.68 / sqft )

7907 Florida Boys Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

You found it!!! A slice of heaven in the country! Enjoy lakefront living on a stunning 420 acre private, skiable lake with 125 feet of frontage. This custom built home sits on just over 2 acres and of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400268
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6982 Rolling Gardens Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$735,990.00 ($136.50 / sqft )

6982 Rolling Gardens Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Don't miss your final opportunity to own the exceptional Palmer plan backing to a beautiful park area in Trinity Lakes! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in this exquisi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402424
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24950 Bonsmara Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$820,000.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

24950 Bonsmara Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover elevated living in this stunning new construction home located at 24950 Bonsmara Dr in Groveland, FL. Nestled on an expansive 1.05 acre lot within a peaceful gated community, this 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: O6405449
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kissy Mireles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin