Active
Property Photos
333 Ranchwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 333 Ranchwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

Address: 333 Ranchwood Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Description

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pond view pool home located in the desirable Pennbrooke Fairways community. Step inside to discover freshly painted walls, brand new carpet, and neutral tile flooring, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of room to cook and gather, featuring white cabinetry, a convenient breakfast bar, and a closet pantry for added storage. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with tile flooring, a walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom complete with a jetted tub and separate walk in shower. The second bedroom is generously sized and filled with natural light, while the third bedroom offers flexibility as a guest room, office, or hobby space. An indoor laundry room with a utility sink provides additional storage and functionality. The roof and HVAC were replaced in 2017, while in 2019 the water heater was replaced and solar panels were installed. Also, the home has newer glass sliding doors to the lanai. The low monthly HOA fee of $265 includes lawn care, high speed internet, cable, and access to an impressive array of amenities. Pennbrooke Fairways is a gated golf community featuring 27 holes of golf, a pro shop, and an on site restaurant. Residents also enjoy two recreation centers, swimming pools, a fitness center, and a variety of outdoor activities including shuffleboard, pickleball, tennis, softball, horseshoes, water volleyball, and cornhole. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, and just 6 miles east of The Villages Brownwood Paddock Square, this home truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 333 Ranchwood Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Terri Whery
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE 1H SUB LOT H-66 PB 37 PGS 53-57 ORB 2428 PG 1464 ORB 4819 PG 1133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0155-000-00H66
  • Style: Custom
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20751 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

20751 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 story York model on a conservation lot * 2+ Golf cart garage * 2019 HVAC system * 2022 Roof * Neatly landscape with an open front courtyard * Spacious great room and dining room * Split fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094138
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25243 River Crest Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($95.68 / sqft )

25243 River Crest Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Would make a great multi generational home. This is the majestic REDWOOD model, sought after for its spaciousness and entertaining capabilities. The guest wing has two bedrooms and a Jack and Jill ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Twito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6514 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$349,900.00 ($104.11 / sqft )

6514 Wilander Street Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2,546 sq. Ft. Features a block and stucco construction and offers a split floor plan of flexible living space. The spacious primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107603
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Renee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$384,900.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$337,000.00 ($108.19 / sqft )

3715 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car plus golf cart garage, located in the 55+ community of The Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108469
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$395,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

2721 Athens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering up to a $10,000 credit toward the buyer's closing costs. Welcome to your new home! This spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in a quiet, family friendly neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109513
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$378,000.00 ($114.34 / sqft )

4822 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional home perfectly positioned above the third tee box, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course, Sawgrass Lake, and The Manor clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Skoloda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Sable Ridge Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$405,000.00 ($125.74 / sqft )

4724 Sable Ridge Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous move in ready home in a premier 55+ community! Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Hydrangea model offers over 3,200 square feet of living space, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111499
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL REALTY CENTRAL FL.
  3. Contact Gustavo Berrios Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin