Active
Property Photos
32676 Oak Park Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 32676 Oak Park Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $290,000

Address: 32676 Oak Park Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sellers are offering brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring at closing with 3 to 5 selections for the buyer to choose from, adding instant personalized value before you even move in. Discover comfortable florida resort lifestyle living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home spanning just over 1,700 square feet within the esteemed pennbrooke fairways, an inviting gated 55+ community in leesburg, florida. Perfectly positioned just 5 minutes south of the villages and only 50 minutes from orlando, this location truly has it all. A well designed floor plan maximizes both space and natural light throughout, while the updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the living areas creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features updated appliances including a stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, and microwave, along with updated countertops, sink, and backsplash. Just off the kitchen you will find a dedicated laundry room featuring a generous pantry ideal for extra storage and everyday convenience. Updates throughout the home include new hardware, fresh finishes, and a updated guest bathroom with new countertops, giving the home a cohesive and polished feel. A newer front door makes a great first impression the moment you arrive, complemented by a leveled driveway for added curb appeal and functionality. Step out to your spacious 3 season enclosed lanai overlooking a permanently private wooded backdrop where you can sit back, relax, and take in beautiful florida wildlife right from the comfort of your own home. This lot backs to a conservation area ensuring no homes will ever be built behind you. Major mechanicals have been taken care of with a water heater replaced in 2023, hvac from 2017 and well maintained, and a roof from 2015. Hoa includes basic cable, internet, and lawn care, making for easy and low maintenance living. Wind mitigation inspection completed with a 4 point inspection report available. Community amenities include a fitness center, activity center, grand hall with full kitchen, card room, craft room, billiards, ping pong, hair salon, library, and an on site non denominational building. With more than 110 weekly activities, clubs, and a full time lifestyle director, there is truly something for everyone. Enjoy all the dining, shopping, golf, and entertainment that the villages has to provide just minutes away, along with convenient access to i 75 and the florida turnpike. Motivated seller. Ready for you! Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32676 Oak Park Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2235
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8252 / -81.9449
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Pennbrooke
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  • Contact: Jonsely Mejia
  • 352-753-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1709.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PHOA/Sherry Jackson
  • Association Phone: 352-360-1001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENNBROOKE PHASE 1G SUB LOT G-6 PB 35 PGS 90-92 ORB 2515 PGS 241 245 ORB 2547 PG 1741
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0150-000-00G06
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,999.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and updated home offering 2,158 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly desirable Plantation at Leesburg. This home features 2 owners suites, each with private bathrooms and walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102655
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Mulberry Grove Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$337,000.00 ($108.19 / sqft )

3715 Mulberry Grove Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car plus golf cart garage, located in the 55+ community of The Pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108469
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

3336 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Living & Investment Opportunity in Lake Denham! Discover this stylish 2022 built home in the sought after Lake Denham community. With an active lease already in place, its a turnkey income gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131980
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Belle Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,900.00 ($135.96 / sqft )

947 Belle Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new home in the Arbors of Lake Harris Neighborhood that combines modern living with the beauty of nature and the ability to keep your boat in the water, within steps of your home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350965
  2. Provided by EPIC REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Julian Torres, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Edgewood Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$279,900.00 ($93.67 / sqft )

2022 Edgewood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOMS 3 FULL BATHROOMS FOR UNDER 300K! Step into this lovely3 bedroom, 3 bath block home, thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, style, and everyday convenience. The spaciousopen concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,000.00 ($107.04 / sqft )

5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2001 home truly shows like new and sits on a prime corner lot with great curb appeal, highlighted by a decorative driveway and well kept landscaping. One of the standout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395800
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26245 Newcombe Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$295,000.00 ($98.56 / sqft )

26245 Newcombe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of Highland Lakes! Offering a well designed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin