Active
Property Photos
135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $328,000

Address: 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Beautifully transformed, fully furnished and truly wow worthy, this fully renovated contemporary home offers high end finishes, modern style, and move in ready convenience, including a newer 2022 roof and 2021 hvac system. Showcasing stunning curb appeal with mature landscaping and a charming covered front porch, the home opens to a light filled, open concept interior featuring plantation shutters, custom white cabinetry with under and over cabinet lighting, and designer lighting throughout. The dream kitchen is a showstopper with an expansive quartz island, pop up power tower, natural gas range, and fingerprint resistant stainless steel appliances, all included. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with two screened lanais and a private backyard with no rear neighbors. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a spa like ensuite with dual sinks, soaking tub, and glass enclosed shower with a bench. Immaculately maintained and thoughtfully designed, this home also includes high end designer furniture, making it truly move in ready. Flexible closing date available. Community perks: this guard gated, resort style community offers more than just a home; it delivers a lifestyle! The hoa covers cable, high speed internet, security monitoring, and landscaping/ lawn care so you can focus on enjoying your time. At the heart of it all is the spectacular 57,000 sq ft magnolia house, where youll enjoy a member exclusive restaurant and bar with live entertainment. Indoor/outdoor heated pools & a state of the art athletic club, artisan studio, poker room, culinary kitchen, and creative spaces. Sports courts for tennis, pickleball, bocce, billiards & virtual golf,50+ active, member led clubs for every hobby and interest. A show stopping event center with a stage and professional av setup. This isnt just a home, its a lifestyle upgrade where youll find connection, wellness, excitement, and belonging every day. Conveniently located 45 minutes to theme parks including universal and disney world and orlando international airport, 1 hours to the beaches and port canaveral cruise terminal. This isnt just a home its a lifestyle upgrade. Live your best life at trilogy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 135 Crepe Myrtle Dr
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $328,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Charlotte
  • Builder Name: Levitt and Sons
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1651.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bell
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4501
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE I PB 54 PG 52-65 LOT 13 ORB 4954 PG 2333 ORB 5469 PG 2173
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-2000-000-01300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 606 Lake Talquin Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,000.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

606 Lake Talquin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This great home comes with a New Roof in 2025 and up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance. Theres something about Waterside Pointe that feels right for a new chapter in your life. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104348
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Matthew Mobley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Conservation Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

615 Conservation Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle in this guard gated, resort style sanctuary. Forget the chores and embrace the ease of lifestyle comfort of this Trilogy community! This meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$374,900.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

274 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Usda eligible!!!! That means eligible buyers can possibly qualify for no down payment and lower rates!! Fresh updates and a flexible layout make this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394766
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Del Pilar Drive, Groveland, FL 34736
$360,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

611 Del Pilar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 611 Del Pilar Drive located in Marina Del Rey in beautiful Groveland, Lake County! This spacious two story home offers an open concept layout perfect for modern living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406310
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Del Pilar Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$360,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

611 Del Pilar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406310
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Alexia Boodram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 903 Tidal Pond Drive, Groveland, FL 34736
$370,000.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

903 Tidal Pond Drive Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this exceptional home is perfectly located on Trilogys sought after Fantasy Island, known for its mature landscaping, peaceful streets, and close proximity to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112385
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY ELITE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin