Active
Property Photos
33939 Valencia Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 33939 Valencia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $434,500

Address: 33939 Valencia Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788

Description

Step inside and you immediately feel the difference, soaring vaulted ceilings, natural light pouring in through skylights, and a wide open living space that actually lives the way buyers want today. At the center of the home, the oversized living room flows seamlessly into a fully updated kitchen, creating a true gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. Whether its hosting friends, family dinners, or just enjoying a quiet evening at home, this layout eliminates the closed off feel and replaces it with connection and openness. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated, offering a clean, modern look with functional workspace, making it as practical as it is visually appealing. Natural light is a standout feature here, enhanced by skylights that bring brightness into the main living areas throughout the day, reducing the need for artificial lighting and giving the home an airy, inviting feel. Step outside and the lifestyle continues. The screened in pool area features decorative stamped concrete, creating a polished outdoor space thats perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida living year round, without the maintenance concerns of an open pool. The exterior of the home has also been recently painted, giving it strong curb appeal and a fresh, well maintained first impression that stands out from the moment you arrive. This home offers the combination buyers are actively searching for right now: open layout, updated kitchen, natural light, and a private pool space designed for real use, not just looks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33939 Valencia Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $434,500
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2908
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2191.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Treadway Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Association Name: Silver Ridge Subdivision HOA - Andy Sanders
  • Association Phone: 407-676-9177
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SILVER RIDGE SUB LOT 29 PB 26 PGS 39-40 ORB 4822 PG 749
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-19-25-0200-000-02900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33025 Lake Bend Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$474,900.00 ($156.99 / sqft )

33025 Lake Bend Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"REDUCED REDUCED REDUCED". "Nestled in the desirable Silver Lake Forest neighborhood, this stunning pool home is ready for its new owner. Boasting three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104697
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Humberto Salonia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9729 Wedgewood Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$464,900.00 ($110.22 / sqft )

9729 Wedgewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along a quiet street in the sought after Silver Lake area, 9729 Wedgewood Lane welcomes you with a sense of comfort, space, and timeless Florida charm. This thoughtfully maintained home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106017
  2. Provided by LAKEFRONT LIVING REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Shipley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33005 Joel Court, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$465,000.00 ($146.78 / sqft )

33005 Joel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Silver lake no hoa escape to your own private retreat with inground updated pool, above ground spa, pavers and view of woods. This custom 3/3 is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111944
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9916 Jackson Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$400,000.00 ($20.30 / sqft )

9916 Jackson Road More Like This

Great opportunity in Leesburg! Enjoy a peaceful setting surrounded by nature, just minutes from downtown and within easy access to Orlandos top attractions. Ideal as a primary home, vacation property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 19700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122563
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Arisleidy Viera Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Turnberry Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$454,999.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

10125 Turnberry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The main floor of the inviting Ammolite plan offers a 3 car garage for you toys all on a spacious lot, guest suite / mother in law suite, complete with living room with pre plumb f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147394
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33651 Overton Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34788
$485,000.00 ($121.13 / sqft )

33651 Overton Drive More Like This

Welcome to Leesburg, the City of Lakes, where space, privacy, and convenience come together on this nearly one acre homesite just minutes from Lake Silver and the Harris Chain of Lakes. This solid con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402186
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin