Active
Property Photos
101 Natures Way 1202
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 101 Natures Way 1202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,370

Address: 101 Natures Way 1202, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Welcome to Sunset Paradise! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is surrounded by the splendor of nature. The community at Waterside is a gated community that features elevators, assigned covered parking, a gazebo overlooking the pond, heated pool/spa, and outdoor grills. As you enter the condo, you are greeted by a lovely hallway with a charming archway leading into the main living space. To the left, you will find the large fully equipped kitchen, which boasts granite countertops and plenty of pantry space for your favorite treats! Adjacent, you will find the dining room that offers seating for up to six. To the left, you will find the front room, which boasts two large plush couches and a 55 Smart TV. The second living room boasts a comfortable sleeper sofa, a plush day chair, a home office space with high speed internet access, and access to the screened in lanai, which offers gorgeous views of the lake and has outdoor seating to accommodate six comfortably. Adjacent to the living room, you will find the master bedroom! This bedroom boasts a king size bed and private access to the lanai. Attached is the master bathroom that boasts a dual vanity and a large walk in shower with a detachable showerhead and shower bench. The master has a large walk in closet with more than enough space for all your belongings. The second bedroom boasts a king size bed and plenty of closet space for your personal belongings. To the right, you will find the main bathroom, which boasts a granite top vanity and a shower/tub combo. Adjacent, you will find the third bedroom that boasts a queen size bed and plenty of space for you to kick back and relax after a long day at the beach. The unit also provides beach chairs, beach mats, beach towels and a cooler to make your time in the sun hassle free. The community at Waterside is a gated community that features elevators, assigned covered parking, a gazebo overlooking the pond, heated pool/spa, and outdoor grills. House Rule: No smoking. No burning candles inside of lodging. No parties. No Pets. Just minutes from the white sand beaches of Manasota Key, Rotonda West is known for its paradise lifestyle! Fishing, boating, kayaking, and hiking are all within walking distance. For the golfer, there are 99 holes at five golf courses located throughout the community, with an additional 6 courses nearby. Rotonda West is known for its paradise lifestyle! Situated on the magnificent southwest coast of Florida, there are twenty six miles of canals that wind through the community of Rotonda West. Enjoy the crystal clear waters of the nearby Gulf of Mexico, which has some of the best fishing in the world. The area of Rotonda is commonly known as Cape Haze that offers many recreational opportunities such as golf, tennis, boating, and many more for you to enjoy. Dont miss shopping at the nearby boutiques and cultural centers. A major attraction is the 165 acres of Broadmoor Park with an 8,000 square foot community center and a nearly three mile walking trail. There are five golf courses located throughout the community, with a total of 99 holes for you and your loved ones to enjoy. The golf courses are all upheld by Rotonda Golf Partners. If you are a fishing fanatic, youre in luck! There are several ponds and lakes filled with different varieties of fish and wildlife. **Taxes and fees not included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4545358 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 Natures Way 1202
  • Viewed: 247
  • Price: $2,370
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Acreage: 1,543.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1525.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rotonda West
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412022701017
  • Unit Number: 1202
  • Views: 247
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Arrow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

102 Arrow Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New home never lived in is available now! NO HOA approval required which makes this a quicker turn around. Single family home three bedroom two baths open floor plan and tile throughout makes th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659588
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Naomi Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

111 Naomi Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Rotonda, this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family private home located in the peaceful community of Rotonda West in Port Charlotte, offers comfort, modern style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517887
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Wright Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,400.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

203 Wright Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful and spacious home located in the desirable Rotonda Lakes community! This stunning, brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is designed to impress from the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520607
  2. Provided by EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  3. Contact James Killian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Fairway Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

65 Fairway Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene freshwater canal lot in the desirable Rotonda West Pinehurst commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137269
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Sweetwater Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

511 Sweetwater Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction in Desirable Rotonda Heights Just completed in 2026, this brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features over 2,000 square feet of modern living space, a spacious two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,195.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

289 Albatross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st for annual rental! This gorgeous VERY NEW 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Rotonda Lakes is ready for you to make it your own! Open concept kitchen and great room. Lovely and light, Qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144074
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

118 Caddy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 3BR Home with Heated Pool on Hills Golf Course Fully Furnished! Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650143
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

640 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

By Appointment. Property is unfurnished. Leasee must maintain landscaping and pool maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145080
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Curran , II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Boundary Boulevard 152, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

88 Boundary Boulevard 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Seasonal Rental 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom $2,700/month + 12% tax | $500 Security Deposit | $225 Departure Cleaning Fee No Pets | No Smoking | E Bikes Not Permitted Escape to sunny Southwest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135676
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Boundary Boulevard 303, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

93 Boundary Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available~rent $2,800. 00 each month + 12 % tax 3 month miminium this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, fully furnished seasonal rental located in the great community of ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138267
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin