Active
Property Photos
640 Boundary Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 640 Boundary Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 640 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

By Appointment. Property is unfurnished. Leasee must maintain landscaping and pool maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6145080 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 640 Boundary Boulevard
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2564
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Pool
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Birdsong
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412013208005
  • View: Water
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Naomi Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

111 Naomi Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Rotonda, this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family private home located in the peaceful community of Rotonda West in Port Charlotte, offers comfort, modern style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517887
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Wright Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,400.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

203 Wright Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful and spacious home located in the desirable Rotonda Lakes community! This stunning, brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is designed to impress from the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520607
  2. Provided by EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  3. Contact James Killian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Fairway Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

65 Fairway Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene freshwater canal lot in the desirable Rotonda West Pinehurst commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137269
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Natures Way 1202, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,370.00

101 Natures Way 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Paradise! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is surrounded by the splendor of nature. The community at Waterside is a gated community that features elevators, assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,543.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4545358
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Caddy Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,795.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

118 Caddy Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious 3BR Home with Heated Pool on Hills Golf Course Fully Furnished! Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished and equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650143
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Boundary Boulevard 152, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

88 Boundary Boulevard 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Seasonal Rental 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom $2,700/month + 12% tax | $500 Security Deposit | $225 Departure Cleaning Fee No Pets | No Smoking | E Bikes Not Permitted Escape to sunny Southwest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135676
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Boundary Boulevard 303, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

93 Boundary Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available~rent $2,800. 00 each month + 12 % tax 3 month miminium this is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, fully furnished seasonal rental located in the great community of ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138267
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

42 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available ONLY during the off season, (MAY OCTOBER): "PICTURE PERFECT"! This waterfront home shows like a model. Enjoy that relaxing first cup of coffee poolside with great water views of the Pebb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6129673
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

9550 Fiddlers Green Circle 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season/summer rate is $2,000.00/month. This is a 55+ community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6132045
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Oakland Hills Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

45 Oakland Hills Court Virtual Tour More Like This

"Luxurious 4 Bed Furnished Home with Pool Minutes from Beaches! 45 Oakland Hills Court, Rotonda West, FL 33947" Your Dream Florida Getaway Awaits!! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin