Active
Property Photos
3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $84,990

Address: 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

Super Appealing Price Reduction! This charming Turnkey 1BR/1BA is Competitively priced. You'll appreciate the move in ready cutie located on the 3rd floor of K bldg. Serene vinyl & screened lanai is perfect for relaxing and take in peaceful treetop views. Inside, enjoy the bright and inviting space with tasteful furnishings, a new AC system (2023), brand new water heater (3/2026) & three ceiling fans for year round comfort. The spacious bedroom features two beds, one a newer king size TempurPedic bed to ensure restful nights. Conveniently located, with elevators and stairs at either of bldg and easy access to multiple coin laundry facilities on both 2nd and 4th floors. The community is packed with amenities! Take a dip in the beautiful lakeside heated pool, join in clubhouse activities, play a game of shuffleboard, or grill out at the gas BBQ area. Love the outdoors? The fishing pier and lakeside gliders provide a perfect spot to unwind and soak in the beauty of the water. All of this at a GREAT price! Close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and within 10 miles of spectacular Gulf beaches on Anna Maria Island. This turnkey condo is ready for you to enjoy. Just bring your toothbrush and start living the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4645938 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3660 Lake Bayshore Drive #k-321
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $84,990
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 414
  • Acreage: 3.66 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 768.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 569.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cori Hansen, prop mgr RPM
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 321 BLDG K BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS PHASE II SEC 3 PI#50576.2082/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5057620824
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: #K-321
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C204, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($84.67 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new carpeting installed 5/4/26! Bring all offers! This is a Very Affordable condo in a great location with wonderful water views! Big kitchen with breakfast bar and small family room off the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650497
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alice Ohme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4189 Heron Way 406e, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$79,000.00 ($79.96 / sqft )

4189 Heron Way 406e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller...WAITING FOR YOU! 55+ Community, easily converted to a two bedroom. Discover comfort and style in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath top floor condo in sought after buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652603
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Karen Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$94,900.00 ($101.39 / sqft )

3661 Lake Bayshore Drive 507j Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover an updated, move in ready Florida condo in the desirable Bayshore on the Lake 55+ community in Bradenton. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a bonus study/den offers modern finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Jeff Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3531 Lake Bayshore Drive J106, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$79,900.00 ($72.37 / sqft )

3531 Lake Bayshore Drive J106 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. First floor easy access with assigned parking just steps from your front door! This unit offers a functional layout, great natural light. Enjoy a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672127
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4137 Lake Bayshore Drive C505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this top floor, move in ready condo in Bayshore On The Lakes. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this furnished residence features a smart split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$89,000.00 ($77.80 / sqft )

3514 Lake Bayshore Drive K-108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! FURNISHED first floor 2 bed/2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ Bayshore community where your parking spot is steps from your front door! Welcome to easy Florida living! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686299
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Missy Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Heron Way E-111, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$99,900.00 ($75.34 / sqft )

4127 Heron Way E-111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor convenience with parking right in front for this UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unfurnished condo. Some very nice kitchen updates: stainless appliances, new cabinets/counters, deep stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691857
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Heron Way E-103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$84,000.00 ($63.35 / sqft )

4111 Heron Way E-103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore on the Lakes, Phase 1, a quiet, well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton. Excellent pricing on this move in ready first floor 2BR/2BA condo featuring an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692468
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 301 Boulevard W 8d, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$95,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

390 301 Boulevard W 8d Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 55+ active community in Bradenton, The home is a 1 bedroom 1 bath with a sunroom. There is a large living room/dining room combo, open kitchen, large bedroom with a large walk in closet. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404442
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3915 Lake Bayshore Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$100,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

3915 Lake Bayshore Drive 306 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bayshore on the Lake. Situated on the 3rd floor, this move in ready residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507468
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Patrick Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin