Active
Property Photos
6611 Stone River Road 103
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 6611 Stone River Road 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 6611 Stone River Road 103, BRADENTON, FL 34203

Description

UNBEATABLE VALUE ON THE 6TH FAIRWAY IN BEAUTIFUL TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB! Priced at just $230,000, this bright and beautifully updated first floor condo offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle with breathtaking golf course views, a 1 car garage, and 1,202 square feet of comfortable living space. Perfectly positioned overlooking the 6th fairway, this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features two screened lanais one just off the kitchen, ideal for morning coffee, and the second overlooking the fairway where you can relax and enjoy peaceful sunset views. Inside, youll find an open and airy layout filled with natural light along with numerous updates including a new A/C (2023), luxury vinyl flooring (2024), new outdoor tile on both lanais (2024), updated lighting and fans, fresh interior paint (2025), a new dishwasher (2025), and a beautifully updated primary bathroom featuring a brand new shower (2026). The Verandas community is financially sound and neighbor friendly, with its own private pool. HOA fees cover nearly everything including building insurance, exterior maintenance, landscaping, water, premium cable, Wi Fi, community upkeep, and a roof replaced just 3 years ago. Your Class A Golf Membership conveys with the property, granting full access to Taras newly renovated 18 hole championship golf course and an impressive lineup of resort style amenities. Pickleball player? The brand new five court pickleball complex is just a short walk away. Residents also enjoy tennis, bocce, multiple pools, a state of the art fitness center with steam room and jacuzzi, plus dining across six venues. The clubhouse is currently undergoing an exciting renovation and expansion project, expected to be completed around November 2026, adding even more value and luxury to the Tara lifestyle. Taras vibrant social scene includes wine tastings, travel clubs, and live entertainment, creating a true sense of community. Perfectly located near Lakewood Ranch and UTC with easy access to SRQ Airport and the stunning Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island, Longboat Key, and Siesta Key. Monthly rentals are permitted, making this an excellent investment opportunity, seasonal getaway, or full time residence. Experience where luxury, leisure, and Florida sunshine come together. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the Tara Golf & Country Club lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4666696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6611 Stone River Road 103
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1337
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1202.00
  • Roof: Shake
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Verandas| Paul Chevalier
  • Association Phone: 518-376-6575
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG 4 TARA VERANDAS TWO CONDO; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.0700/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1731507008
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$265,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

7133 Cedar Hollow Circle 22-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely ground floor unit! As you step in you'll be greeted by a semi open floorplan that seamlessly combines elegance and functionality. The spacious living room, adorned with a vaulted ceiling, flows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638431
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Carol Stewart, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Road 206, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$235,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move up to the most spacious floor plan in the Tara Verandas golf community. Cathedral ceilings give a light and airy feel to this well maintained unit with earth toned decor. As an end unit, there ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.91 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639793
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Viner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with an attached 1 car garage, NO STAIRS and beautiful water views! NEW roof was installed in 2026. Selling TURNKEY furnished. Located in the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658804
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julianna Kovacs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Drewrys Bluff 704, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$225,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

6908 Drewrys Bluff 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living on the Golf Course Welcome home to this beautifully maintained first floor condo with no steps to climb in the Villages at Tara, one of Bradentons most desirable country club commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662478
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Dave Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$238,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Price Improvement! Schedule your showing today! Ground Floor End Unit Condo in Fairway Trace at Peridia Golf & Country Club! This spacious 2BR/2BA condo with a den and enclosed lanai offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667572
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Caddie Drive E 104, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$245,000.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

4207 Caddie Drive E 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Timeless Lakeside Elegance in Gated Peridia Golf & Country Club. Enter this FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA corner end unit condominium at Fairway Trace at Peridia II, boasting approximately 1,200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668447
  2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668705
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$215,000.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Just Reduced! This condo just became an even better opportunity whether you're searching for a full time residence or a seasonal sanctuary, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort, styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671417
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$217,700.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously remodeled, turnkey furnished corner condo with sweeping golf course views from the oversized lanai! This 2BR/2BA end unit overlooks the 2nd Fairway at Tara Golf & Country Club and features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ivell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin