Active
Property Photos
10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

Another Price Improvement! Catch Waves & Cash Flow: Your Ultimate Waterfront Retreat! Whether youre hunting for a rental investment or your own personal slice of paradise, this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Located in a prime spot for both relaxation and recreation, this unit is a top tier rental powerhouse or your favorite weekend escape. The Fishermans Edge: Forget the boat ramps and trailer stress. This condo comes with its own private boat slip right outside your door. Youre minutes from open water, making sunrise fishing trips effortless. With a dedicated space for your gear and easy dock access, its a true anglers dream. The Family Fun Zone: Not a fisherman? No problem! Use the slip for a pontoon or jet skis, or just soak up the sun. The spacious, 2 story layout is perfect for hosting patio BBQs or pool side cocktails, featuring a kitchen with a bar top and all the necessary appliances, interior laundry units AND, this townhome comes fully furnished! After a day in the surf, retreat to two oversized bedrooms and two full bathsplenty of room for the whole crew to rinse off the salt and sand. Each bedroom comes with oversized walk in closets, and there is a separate lockable owners closet for maintenance supplies or personals so you are not lugging things back and forth. The HOA is reviewing the amount in reserves post major building updates and repairs, fees susceptible for improvement in the near future. The Investors Advantage: This isn't just a home; its a revenue machine. With the rare combination of all the home amenities you could ask for and a boat slip, this property stands out in the short term rental market. Its "sporty meets beachy" vibe appeals to both high end weekend travelers and seasonal vacationers looking for more than just a standard hotel room. Key Features: Wet Boat Slip for immediate water access. 2 large bedrooms and 2 full, modern bathrooms. New storm windows and luxury durable flooring. Washer/Dryer new and located inside the condo. Patio area great for entertaining and grilling your favorite meals! Turnkey Ready: Perfect for Airbnb, VRBO, or your own private use. Comes fully furnished! Prime Location: Close to the best local dining, shops, recreation parks and sand! Pack your tackle box or your beach toweleither way, this townhome is a win! This townhome also gives you access to a very large courtyard community pool, a rack for storing kayaks, paddle boards or canoes, and comes with your own assigned parking spot. Owner open to 2 year owner financing with balloon payment. New owners must submit an application to the HOA for approval before purchase. Short term rentals are allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4673726 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1336.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1187.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tim Veliz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT A-4 TOWNHOUSES IN THE CAY PI#73583.0025/4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7358300254
  • Style: Courtyard, Traditional
  • Unit Number: A4
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: RMF9/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7402 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$309,000.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

7402 8th Avenue W Adult Community More Like This

Charming! Tucked in the heart of Village Green, one of Bradenton's most sought after 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit is sure to steal your heart. As you stroll through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642939
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656625
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 4th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$296,900.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

7607 4th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been dreaming about Florida living your search stops here. Welcome to paradise. Enjoy $3,000 in lender credit toward closing costs, plus a free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672502
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 9th Avenue W 523, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$295,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

6809 9th Avenue W 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in the coveted Village Green 55+ community of Bradenton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a versatile bonus room and 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674634
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Colby Lengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676718
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Estuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$330,000.00 ($268.95 / sqft )

633 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most affordable opportunities in Perico Bay Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offers the feel of island living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677274
  2. Provided by ELITE HOME GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Reemelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin