Active
Property Photos
4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $824,500

Address: 4970 Oyster Pearl Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed, single story home in the desirable, family oriented community of Lorraine Lakes in Lakewood Ranch. Offering 2,725 sq. ft. of spacious, open concept living, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combines luxury, comfort, and functionality in a prime location. Optional FURNITURE PACKAGE available. Enjoy serene southwest facing lake views from your private backyard oasis, complete with a heated SALTWATER pool and hot spa, perfect for relaxing sunsets or entertaining guests year round. The home also includes a 3 car garage, providing ample space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Inside, youll find: A thoughtfully designed split floor plan A spacious primary suite with en suite bath and walk in closets A modern kitchen with high end finishes and abundant counter space Generously sized secondary bedrooms Abundant natural light throughout the home Located just minutes from top rated schools, Waterside Place, UTC shopping mall, and a wide selection of dining and recreational options, this property is ideally positioned for convenience and lifestyle. Residents of Lorraine Lakes enjoy access to incredible community amenities, including walking trails, a clubhouse, INDOOR basketball court, fitness center, and resort style pools and splash pad. This is your opportunity to own a meticulously maintained home in one of Lakewood Ranchs most vibrant and growing communities
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4672524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4970 Oyster Pearl Street
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $824,500
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3617
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2724.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1164 PH IIC, LORRAINE LAKES PH IIB-3 & IIC-1, IIC-2 IIC-3, IIC-4, IIC-5 & IIC-6 PI#5812.6385/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581263859
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: NA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5010 Tivoli Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$875,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

5010 Tivoli Run Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A GOLF DEEDED HOME! TURNKEY!! Welcome to 5010 Tivoli Run, an elegant 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom and half bath single family home with a den, offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3838 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Pond Brook Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$950,000.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

4520 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Florida dream home a reality at 4520 Pond Brook Court in Lakewood Ranch. This one of a kind Abaco model by Taylor Morrison delivers a true luxury experience, perfectly positioned in Park Eas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689376
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4653 Royal Dornoch Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$955,000.00 ($251.12 / sqft )

4653 Royal Dornoch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Rosedale Golf & Country Club, where refined living meets the relaxed Florida lifestyle. This beautifully appointed residence is filled with natural light, e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689446
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Clara Arnault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin