Active
Property Photos
2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $870,000

Address: 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, a first floor office, and an upstairs loft ideal for a gym, playroom, or hobby space. The second level also features a full bath and generous storage. The attached in law suite includes its own exterior entrance, making it ideal for multigenerational living, long term guests, or a private caretaker space. Complete with a living room, kitchenette, bedroom, and full bath with walk in shower, it providing comfort and independence. In the main home, the upgraded gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, a large center island, soft close cabinetry, and a dedicated coffee bar area. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the spacious living room with tray ceiling and whole home stereo system. Each bedroom includes its own bathroom, offering privacy and convenience for everyone. Step outside to a true backyard retreat. The extended travertine lanai surrounds a heated saltwater pool and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with cabinetry and gas hookup, perfect for year round entertaining. Additional features include a tile roof, brick paver driveway, full gutter system, and two zoned HVAC systems. This home experienced no storm damage from the 2024 hurricanes, with the lot position providing added natural protection. Located in preferred Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required). This homes comes with the 10 year transferable structural warranty from builder. Woodleaf Hammock residents enjoy a resort style community pool, grill area, pickleball courts, dog park, and playground. Lakewood Ranch has been the nations top selling multigenerational master planned community for eight consecutive years, offering A+ rated schools, dining, shopping, and entertainment, all just under 18 miles from the Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4682385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $870,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3719
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2990.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: See HOA Rider in Attachments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 54, WOODLEAF HAMMOCK PH I PI #5799.9270/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579992709
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16528 Paynes Mill Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,995.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

16528 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after Park East at Azario! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home perfectly blends luxury and comfort within the heart of Lakewood Ranch. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687574
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Pond Brook Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$950,000.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

4520 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Florida dream home a reality at 4520 Pond Brook Court in Lakewood Ranch. This one of a kind Abaco model by Taylor Morrison delivers a true luxury experience, perfectly positioned in Park Eas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689376
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4430 Pond Brook Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

4430 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Park East at Azario in Lakewood Ranch. Offering a thoughtful layout and serene pond views with no rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4438 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689518
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kerri Yanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15107 Sea Salt Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

15107 Sea Salt Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled luxury in this stunning 2025 built liberation floor plan nestled on a premium lot in the prestigious gated community of lorraine lakes at lakewood ranch. This expansive 6 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4725 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689850
  2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Big Sky Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

3530 Big Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath, 3 car garage home is perfectly positioned on a premium acre waterfront lot in Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top awa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690780
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin